HAMK Graduates 14 June 2019 - Häme University of applied sciences
HAMK Graduates 14 June 2019

HAMK Graduates 14 June 2019

14.06.2019 09:00

A total of 163 students from Häme University of Applied Sciences graduated on 14 June 2019. Our warmest congratulations to all!

 

The following persons have given their permission to publish the graduation information. 

 

Master’s degrees

 

Natural Resources and the Environment

Degree Programme in Bioeconomy Business Development: Master of Natural Resourses, agrologi ylempi (AMK)

Hemminki Kirsi Katariina, Tampere

 

Degree Programme in Bioeconomy Business Development: Master of Natural Resourses, ympäristösuunnittelija ylempi (AMK)

Niemi Sanna Maria, Hämeenlinna

 

Technology, Communication and Transport

Degree Programme in Construction and Environmental Engineering: Master of Engineering, insinööri ylempi (AMK)

Hannula Iiro-Juhani Seppo, Helsinki

Korhonen Toni Tapani, Hämeenlinna

Kosti Marko Tapani, Viitasaari

Leppänen Pertti Markku Tapani, Vantaa

Mämmelä Joonas Eero Nikolas, Espoo

Parviainen Jenni Asta Maaria, Tampere

 

Degree Programme in Strategic Leading of Technology-based Business: Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Juusela Vesa Miika Jalmari, Valkeakoski

 

Degree Programme in Future Traffice Systems: Master of Engineering,  insinööri ylempi (AMK)

Mansikkaniemi Maija Eva-Irene, Helsinki

 

Social Sciences, Business and Administration

Degree Programme in Business Development: Master of Business Administration, tradenomi (ylempi AMK)  

Hakala Henna Anna-Leena, Hämeenlinna

Ikäläinen Antti Johannes, Tampere

Kilpelä Anni Elina, Nokia

 

Social Services, Health and Sport

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management: Master of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (ylempi AMK)

Ahtola Sanna Annina, Ylöjärvi

Holmström Piia Pauliina, Lahti

Kuutti Katja Maria, Kerava

Sundström Camilla Eila Erika, Valkeakoski

 

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management: Master of Health Care, terveydenhoitaja (ylempi AMK)

Korpela Minna Helena, Helsinki

Peltonen Sara Marjukka, Hämeenlinna

 

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management: Master of Social Services, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Kämärä Helena, Janakkala

Lautanen Jonna Karoliina, Janakkala

Mäenpää Taru Anniina, Tampere

 

Bachelor’s degrees

 

Culture

Degree Programme in Design: Bachelor of Culture and Arts, artenomi (AMK)

Eriksson Anna-Kaisa, Hämeenlinna

Grym Ida Karoliina, Hämeenlinna

Hassinen Tiina Johanna, Hämeenlinna

Hyttinen Leena Katariina, Tampere

Koistinen Niina Katriina, Riihimäki

Nyström Noora Sofia, Helsinki

Rajala Iida Fredrika, Tampere

Ruotoistenmäki Kirsti Maria Sinikka, Hämeenlinna

Täppinen Riikka Susanna, Hämeenlinna

Uusila Natalia Alexandra, Hämeenlinna

Vartiainen Suvi Kristiina, Tampere

Vähätiitto Ronja Alma Ester, Hämeenlinna

 

Degree Programme in Design: Bachelor of Culture and Arts, muotoilija (AMK)

Haapoja Tomi Tapio, Vantaa

Saira Kiia Mikaela, Hyvinkää

 

Natural Resources and the Environment

Degree Programme in Equine Industries: Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)

Hokkanen Helmi Iida Kristiina, Forssa

Lantta Ria-Liina Mikaela, Raasepori

Luukkonen Pia Mari, Espoo

 

Degree Programme in Agricultural Industries: Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)

Kourimo Aleksi Benjamin, Somero

 

Degree Programme in Agricultural and Rural Industries: Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)

Kulma Päivi Johanna, Hämeenlinna

Lehtonen Susanna Eevimaria, Loimaa

Nieminen Tuomas Mikael, Kokemäki

Paananen Mira Johanna, Tammela

Sakki Marjut Sini Eveliina, Kouvola

Tuominen Anna-Stina Maria, Loimaa

Viita Paula Leena, Janakkala

 

Degree Programme in Landscape Design and Construction: Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)

Keskinen Pirjo Anneli, Hämeenlinna

Miettinen Mari Johanna, Hattula

Rinne Teo Emil, Helsinki

Vartiainen Satu-Maria, Lempäälä

 

Degree Programme in Landscape Design: Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)

Huhtalo Väinö Ilmari, Helsinki

Mattila Jonas Mikael, Hämeenlinna

Tuul Kadi, Viro

Vähä-Piikkiö Teemu Pentti Oskari, Turku

Vuori Hanna Maaria, Helsinki

 

Degree Programme in Horticulture, Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)

Pokkinen Joel Henrik Juhani, Hattula

Sormunen Kati Maarit, Nousiainen

Wikström Benita Susanne Marie, Raasepori

 

Degree Programme in Forestry: Bachelor of Natural Resources, metsätalousinsinööri (AMK)

Jouppi Lauri Jalmari, Akaa

 

Degree Programme in Sustainable Development: Bachelor of Natural Resources, ympäristösuunnittelija (AMK)

Hakala Katariina Maria, Forssa

Kostamo Janna Jemina, Lahti

Saarinen Ville Juho-Pekka, Kuhmoinen

Suorsa Taru Johanna Helinä, Kouvola

 

Technology, Communication and Transport

Degree Programme in Electrical and Automation Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Norppa Nico Santeri Mikael, Tampere

Rymshina Polina, Russia

 

Degree Programme in Electrotechnology and Automation Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Liesniemi Joel Matias, Helsinki

Mikkola Eelis Aaron, Hyvinkää

Tikka Tuukka Sakari, Hämeenlinna

 

Degree Programme in Automation Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Bukatoi Aleksandr, Valkeakoski

 

Degree Programme in Biotechnology and Food Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Ekholm Piia Anu Tuulikki, Loppi

Hietikko Susanna Eveliina, Hämeenlinna

Hytönen Lauri-Pekka Johannes, Mikkeli

Kujansuu Sara Anna-Maria, Hämeenlinna

Kumpulainen Karri Petteri, Hämeenlinna

Oja-Lipasti Roosa Elina, Hämeenlinna

Mattila Miika Matias, Hämeenlinna

Nieminen Karl Artur, Hämeenlinna

Uusitalo Mari Elisabet, Haapavesi

Viljanen Josefiina Maria Kaarin, Forssa

 

Degree Programme in Mechanical and Production Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Kiiskinen Sami Markus, Hyvinkää

Korhonen Kalle Pekka Ilmari, Riihimäki

Petrila Olli Ovidiu Dumitru, Vantaa

 

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineering and Production Technology: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Bhattarai Utshav, Riihimäki

Pandey Suman, Riihimäki

Polishchuk Artemii, Rauma

Shah Sahil, Turku

Shakurova Arina, Riihimäki

 

Degree Programme in Information and Communication Technology: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Hietanen Veli-Ville Elis, Espoo

Järveläinen Heidi Tuulikki, Riihimäki

Nikanti Niklas Thomas, Hämeenlinna

Salmi Jannika Johanna, Riihimäki

 

Degree Programme in Supply Chain Management: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Dele Olayinka Oluwaseun, Hämeenlinna

 

Degree Programme in Traffic and Transport Management: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Heinilä Paula Johanna, Hämeenlinna

Mikkola Sanna Karoliina, Kotka

Mörttinen Janne Juhani, Riihimäki

Tarnanen Otto Arttu Samuel, Riihimäki

 

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering: Bachelor of Construction Management, rakennusmestari (AMK)

Jaakkola Jussi Erkki Tuomas, Pälkäne

Karttunen Toni Santeri, Hattula

Peltola Alvar Mikael, Hämeenlinna

Rompasaari Timo Juhani, Valkeakoski

 

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Hietanen Miikka Olavi, Askola

Kohonen Juhani Kristian, Tampere

Virtanen Ville Valtteri, Hämeenlinna

 

Degree Programme in Construction Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Chichkanov Ilia, Vantaa

Chumichev Lev, Hämeenlinna

Drochkov Nikita, Hämeenlinna

Gladkikh Irina, Hämeenlinna

Protchenko Taras, Hämeenlinna

Veresov Philipp, Helsinki

 

Social Sciences, Business and Administration

Degree Programme in Business Administration: Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Auvinen Ossi Olavi, Tampere

Björnström Marianna Katariina, Hämeenlinna

Kekäle Nina Annika, Järvenpää

Kuittinen Noora Pauliina, Ylöjärvi

Lehtiö Iida Maria, Humppila

Lehtola Laura Helena, Hämeenlinna

Mikkola Roope Tapani, Tampere

Nieminen Riikka Iida Elina, Hämeenlinna

Näykki Niilo Niklas, Tampere

Rajamäki Tapio Tuomas Tapani, Kouvola

Rantti Rosa Maria, Lempäälä

Rasi Laura Johanna, Juupajoki

Ripatti Jenni Julia, Jokioinen

Rosenberg Mika Krister, Espoo

Salo Juuso Kalervo, Hämeenlinna

Tarhasaari Maria Alma Inkeri, Hämeenlinna

Toivio Sani Tiina Katariina, Valkeakoski

Vento Kaisa-Leena, Janakkala

Viitala Ville-Pekka Matias, Hämeenlinna

Vänninmaja Veera Annika, Tampere

Åkerberg Anni Ella-Maria, Nokia

 

Degree Programme in International Business: Bachelor of Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Kettunen Heli Tuulikki, Hämeenlinna

Kong Zifan, China

 

Social Services, Health and Sport

Degree Programme in Nursing: Bachelor of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (AMK)

Hallikainen Riikka Maria, Riihimäki

Järvi Janni Josefiina, Valkeakoski

Kaustara Tiia Jenita, Tampere

Kemppainen Milla Eveliina, Huittinen

Kemppainen Nelli Karoliina, Hämeenlinna

Koskela Kati Hannele, Ylöjärvi

Kärki Ida Lotta Henrietta, Sastamala

Liimatainen Hanna-Reetta, Forssa

Lintunen Piia Marjaana, Akaa

Nurminen Katja Anita, Sastamala

Pakkanen Veera Ilona Elisabet, Huittinen

Pitkänen Emmi Roosa Karoliina, Jyväskylä

Pura Ella Karoliina, Somero

Ronkainen Fanni Maria, Tampere

Stenberg Minttu Marjatta, Hämeenlinna

Ågren Teresa Maaria, Forssa

 

Degree Programme in Public Health Nursing: Bachelor of Health Care, terveydenhoitaja (AMK)

Lätti Jenni Maija Marjaana, Tampere

Salonen Opri Annele, Tampere

Sivén Tuuli Eveliina, Hämeenlinna

 

Degree Programme in Social Services: Bachelor of Social Services, sosionomi (AMK)

Hämäläinen Sirkku Marianne, Hämeenkyrö

Minkkinen Noora-Kaisa Annika, Jämsä

Valtonen Iida Lyydia, Hämeenlinna

HÄME UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCES