HAMK Graguates 31 December 2019 - Hämeen ammattikorkeakoulu
HAMK Graguates 31 December 2019

HAMK Graguates 31 December 2019

31.12.2019 09:05

Congratulations to all Graduates!

MASTER’S DEGREES

 

Culture

 

Degree Programme in Promoting Wellbeing Through Culture and  Art Activities, Master of Health Care, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)
Heidi Vivian Viitanen, Järvenpää

 

Natural resources and the environment

 

Degree Programme in Bioeconomy Business Development, Master of Natural Resources, Agrologi (ylempi AMK)
Sari Johanna Raimoranta, Mynämäki

 

Social services, health and sports

 

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development and Management, Master of Health Care, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Kwa Kyemenu Boney Brace, Vantaa

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management, Master of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (ylempi AMK)
Marjo Hannele Konttinen, Rusko
Terhi Johanna Koskell, Kouvola
Marika Anneli Peltonen, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management, Master of Health Care, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)
Aija Hannele Blad, Helsinki
Erika Johanna Jokinen, Hämeenlinna
Tarja Tuulia Sormunen, Helsinki
Hanna Katariina Turunen, Janakkala

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management, Master of Health Care,terveydenhoitaja (ylempi AMK)
Mirka Pauliina Puputti, Hämeenlinna

 

Technology and transport

 

Degree Programme in Strategic Leading of Technology-based Business, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)
Jani Oskari Järvenpää, Hyvinkää
Vesa Matti Rantala, Forssa

Degree Programme in Future Traffic Systems, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)
Sami Johannes Hellstedt, Helsinki
Marko Juha Mikael Suni, Espoo

 

Social sciences, business and administration

 

Degree Programme in Business Management and Entrepreneurship, Master of Business Administration, tradenomi (ylempi AMK)

Kanerva Hopeapuro, Hattula
Antti Oskari Lind, Pirkkala
Carlos Arturo Lopez Valencia, Akaa
Hanna Eveliina Nikkola, Espoo
Linea Ulla Tischler, Vantaa
Teemu Samuli Tossavainen, Helsinki
Liisa Marjatta Yrjölä, Tammela

Degree Programme in Business Development, Master of Business Administration, tradenomi (ylempi AMK)
Kirsi Tuulia Karjalainen, Kangasala
Elise Annika Pöysä, Mikkeli
Piia Susanna Rouhiainen, Lahti
Aki Markus Sand, Helsinki
Tomi Tapio Tervaniemi, Helsinki
Jaana Kaarina Varjonen, Raisio

 

BACHELOR’S DEGREES

 

Culture

 

Degree Programme in Design, Bachelor of Culture and Arts, muotoilija (AMK)
Anna-Sofia Jurvanen, Tampere
Eija Tuuli Sappinen, Tampere

Degree Programme in Crafts and Recreation, Bachelor of Culture and Arts, artenomi (AMK)
Sanna Marja Marttinen, Lappeenranta
Timo Sakari Tamminen, Turku

 

Natural sciences

 

Degree Programme in Business Information Technology, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)
Samu Aleksi Elias Altio, Hämeenlinna
Mikael Matias Boström, Janakkala
Petra Emilia Erämies, Mäntsälä
Arne Asser Heinänen, Hämeenlinna
Katja Maria Heljomaa, Vantaa
Niko Tero Joonatan Hörkkö, Tampere
Miia Susanna Ilvonen, Forssa
Henri Antti Klemetti, Järvenpää
Risto Asko Antero Koho, Orivesi
Santtu Antero Lamminpää, Hämeenlinna
Lasse Matias Leskinen, Helsinki
Kati Hannele Mattila, Kotka
Jenny Maria Mustonen, Imatra
Riikka Johanna Närhi, Muurame
Johanna Maarit Pekki, Lempäälä
Raisa Helena Pernu, Jyväskylä
Juho Johannes Pulkkinen, Jyväskylä
Eero Joel Viljami Sulasuo, Tampere
Tommi Valtteri Toivio, Hämeenlinna
Petja Valtteri Touru, Espoo
Anne Mari Tynkkynen, Kuopio
Jari Juhani Törmänen, Hämeenlinna

 

Natural resources and the environment

 

Degree Programme in Equine Industries, Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)

Aliisa Anju Kaarina Kairtamo, Akaa
Heidi Maria Helena Karvonen, Lohja
Pia Marika Moring, Espoo

Degree Programme in Sustainable Development, Bachelor of Natural Resources, ympäristösuunnittelija (AMK))
Krista Tuulia Heikkilä, Tammela
Juuli Henriikka Launonen, Espoo
Diana Gesine Lindeman, Lohja
Linda Annamaria Rämö, Lahti
Salla Kaarina Saharla, Nurmijärvi
Anna-Roosa Kanerva Vesanen, Lahti
Katri Elisabet Väänänen, Tampere

Degree Programme in Agricultural and Rural Industries, Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)
Pinja Pauliina Hämäläinen, Tammela
Reetta Maria Korpi, Marttila
Kalle Johannes Jarmonpoika Kultanen, Loimaa
Tia Aleksandra Kuusisto, Nakkila
Roope Timo Juhani Lehtinen, Paimio
Liisa Marjo Kristiina Lähteenkorva, Somero
Raita Maaria Markula, Hämeenlinna
Antti Juhani Rantasalo, Loimaa
Tuuli Ria Rauteva, Tammela

Degree Programme in Agricultural Industries, Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)
Kirsi Aino-Maria Aarnio, Lohja

Degree Programme in Forestry, Bachelor of Natural Resources, metsätalousinsinööri (AMK)
Joonas Kristian Anttiroiko, Tampere
Mika Matias Heslin, Hyvinkää
Aino Johanna Kallio, Hämeenlinna
Heikki Kalevi Keränen, Lohja
Jukka Aleksi Laamanen, Mikkeli
Petri Miika Antero Loikkanen, Paimio
Tiina Johanna Mattila, Hollola
Suvi Pauliina Paakkola, Hämeenlinna
Elli Iida Sofia Peltovirta, Pori
Aleksi Mikael Perälä, Parkano
Markus Petteri Pitkänen, Pirkkala

Degree Programme in Horticulture, Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)
Marjo Anneli Cox, Turku
Sirpa Marja Helena Holkko, Alavus
Jenni Emilia Kokkonen, Jyväskylä
Minna Kristiina Pajunen, Loimaa
Piia Johanna Vainio, Pukkila
Lasse Tapani Väliheikki, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Landscape Design and Construction, Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)

Tuuli Tellervo Frangén, Helsinki
Anna-Maija Pauliina Furu, Kruunupyy
Minttu Liina Sylvia Kymäläinen, Espoo
Camilla Lucia Lindy, Espoo
Emmi Ilona Rantola, Rovaniemi
Kari Juhani Venho, Lempäälä

 

Social services, health and sports

 

Degree Programme in Nursing, Bachelor of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (AMK)
Sini Ulla-Maria Aarnio, Hämeenlinna
Auli Orvokki Alavillamo, Tampere
Susanne Leena Bär, Forssa
Kiia Katariina Forsström, Hämeenlinna
Anna Marjut Katariina Hiltunen, Tampere
Helena Piia Kristiina Hyvärinen, Hämeenlinna
Tiina Sirpa Marianne Merivirta, Turku
Anniina Ida Katariina Mustonen, Lempäälä
Anniina Birgit Nevala, Mouhijärvi
Anna Kaarina Randell, Järvenpää
Anna-Leena Salo, Tampere
Johanna Minttu Susanna Strand, Tampere
Heidi Maria Väyrynen, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Social Services, Bachelor of Health Care, sosionomi (AMK)

Johanna Sanna-Maria Airio, Hyvinkää
Vilma Vilhelmiina Günther, Hämeenlinna
Riina Annukka Hakkarainen, Tampere
Katja Marjatta Huotari, Hämeenlinna
Samuli Kasperi Jalonen, Turku
Ulla Mari Jokela, Valkeakoski
Jaana Helena Kyllikki Jussila, Hämeenlinna
Roosa-Maria Korpela, Tampere
Heidi Oivi Mirjami Kotila, Tampere
Ninni Kristiina Lumme, Tuusula
Iida Amanda Metsähonkala, Hämeenlinna
Janne Antero Niiniharju, Tampere
Aila Anita Riihimäki, Tammela
Eena Rosaliina Rokkanen, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Public Health Nursing, Bachelor of Health Care, terveydenhoitaja (AMK)
Paulina Elise Lamberg, Hämeenlinna
Sanni Erika Lappavirta, Hämeenlinna
Anu Inkeri Maununen, Janakkala
Nita Emmiina Siltanen, Hämeenlinna

 

Technology and transport

 

Degree Programme in Biotechnology and Food Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Krista Emilia Alakoski, Hattula
Joonas Antero Haapaniemi, Hattula
Juhani Miika Olavi Perä-Takala, Pori

Degree Programme in Construction Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK),
Maxim Chistyakov, Vantaa
Anastasia Slavnikova, Oulu

Degree Programme in Electrical and Automation Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Trung Hieu Nguyen, Tampere

Degree Programme in Mechanical and Production Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Jarkko Tapio Espo, Riihimäki

Toni Jeremias Lehtonen, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Ville Herman Henrikki Tammi, Vantaa
Olli Ilari Tiainen, Hyvinkää

Degree Programme in Traffic and Transport Management, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Ville Juho Eerik Andersson, Porvoo
Eva Anniina Lyijynen, Riihimäki
Deniss Nazarov, Espoo
Katariina Susanna Oras, Vantaa

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineering and Production Technology, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Efe Owolabi Aghuru, Riihimäki

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Toni Mikael Kettunen, Kärkölä
Janne Tapio Mattila, Lempäälä
Eero Veli-Pekka Mäkelä, Vantaa
Tatu Pekka Jalmari Puputti, Myrskylä
Milla Liisa Rantanen, Kangasala

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering, Bachelor of Construction Management, rakennusmestari (AMK)
Abdifatah Ibrahim Yusuf, Helsinki

Degree Programme in Construction Management, Bachelor of Construction Management, rakennusmestari (AMK)
Milla-Maaria Laine, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Electrotechnology and Automation Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Eeva Maria Lydia Eteläinen, Helsinki
Jari Juhani Mäki-Kuutti, Akaa
Aleksi Mikael Laatu, Hyvinkää

Degree Programme in Information and Communication Technology, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Arto Juhani Haaranen, Hyvinkää
Mikko Juhani Harjunen, Vantaa
Aleksi Matias Hjelm, Hyvinkää
Mikko Tapio Järvinen, Riihimäki
Jonne Kristian Laitinen, Hattula
Jouni Anselmi Peltoniemi, Hattula
Jonas Erik Terttula, Järvenpää
Rando Tikko, Riihimäki

 

Social sciences, business and administration

 

Degree Programme in Business Administration, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)
Pentti Petri Juhani Hakanen, Helsinki
Juuso Toivo Mikael Hannunkivi, Hämeenlinna
Anne Kristiina Hirvenoja, Lahti
Matias Valdemar Honkala, Hämeenlinna
Vilma Anna Alina Huotila, Lempäälä
Kalle Matti Juhani Hurme, Helsinki
Elisa Maria Huuhka, Jokioinen
Lauri Manu Mikael Jarho, Hämeenlinna
Mari Johanna Kurkinen, Nokia
Teemu Eemeli Kuusela, Tampere
Pinja Peppilotta Lapintie, Hämeenlinna
Tomi Markus Lemmetty, Hämeenlinna
Henriikka Eila Kaarina Mahlanen, Akaa
Santeri Toni Ensio Mäenpää, Hämeenlinna
Eveliina Minna Pauliina Peuhkuri, Janakkala
Susanna Anneli Pohjonen, Akaa
Kati Johanna Rämö, Hämeenlinna
Marjo Annukka Tiainen, Helsinki
Sanna Heidi Marianne Visti, Espoo

 

Published with the graduates’ permission.

 

HÄME UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCES