HAMK Graduates 30 April 2020 - Häme University of applied sciences
HAMK Graduates 30 April 2020

HAMK Graduates 30 April 2020

30.04.2020 10:00

Warmest congratulations to all graduates for completing your studies! 

The following persons have given their permission to publish the graduation information.

valmistuva

Master’s Degrees

 

Degree Programme in Promoting Wellbeing Through Culture and Art Activities, Master of Culture and Arts, artenomi (ylempi AMK)

Anna Elina Holopainen, Hyvinkää

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management, Master of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (ylempi AMK)

Hanna-Leena Ester Juntunen, Hämeenlinna 
Niina Helena Annemaria Tanhuanpää, Asikkala 

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management, Master of Health Care, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Kirsi Marleena Hänninen, Hämeenlinna 

 

Degree Programme in Strategic Leading of Technology-based Business, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Jesse Konsta Mertanen, Riihimäki
Minna Kristiina Mäkinen, Somero
Mika Juhani Parkkonen, Valkeakoski 

Degree Programme in Future Traffic Systems, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Antti Petteri Savolainen, Espoo

Degree Programme in Smart Services in Digital Environment, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Kirsi Maarit Saritta Laaksonen, Forssa 

 

Degree Programme in Business Management and Entrepreneurship, Master of Business Administration, tradenomi (ylempi AMK)

Maiju Virve Helena Salonen, Helsinki 

Degree Programme in Business Development, Master of Business Administration, tradenomi (ylempi AMK)

Jutta Pauliina Keino, Hämeenlinna
Tiina Mari Johanna Luukas, Hämeenlinna
Anni Irina Rantanen, Helsinki

 

Bachelor’s Degrees

 

Degree Programme in Sustainable Development, Bachelor of Natural Resources, ympäristösuunnittelija (AMK)

Pepita Siviä Heurlin, Nakkila

Degree Programme in Agricultural and Rural Industries, Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)

Emilia Josefiina Kourimo, Somero

Degree Programme in Forestry, Bachelor of Natural Resources, metsätalousinsinööri (AMK)

Perttu Juhana Latvala, Seinäjoki
Petri Arvo Ilmari Ruusunen, Hollola

Degree Programme in Horticulture, Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)

Milja Talvikki Lehto, Hämeenlinna 
Anne Kristiina Watt, Lohja 

Degree Programme in Landscape Design and Construction. Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)

Nina Elina Lehtonen, Lohja 

 

School of Wellbeing

Degree Programme in Nursing, Bachelor of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (AMK)

Yasmin Delfa Maria Calderón, Hämeenlinna 
Mikaela Maria Huotari, Tampere
Nea Eveliina Nikkanen, Hämeenlinna 
Maiju Liina Johanna Stengård, Tampere 
Pia Emilia Vuori, Hattula 

Degree Programme in Social Services, Bachelor of Health Care, sosionomi (AMK)

Roosa-Mari Katariina Aaltonen, Hämeenlinna
Elina Emilia Hagelberg, Lahti 
Julianna Maria Karonen, Tampere 
Kati Maija Emilia Lindell, Vesilahti 

Degree Programme in Public Health Nursing, Bachelor of Health Care, terveydenhoitaja (AMK)

Johanna Anni Amanda Haapanen, Espoo
Elina Hanna Maria Karppinen, Hämeenlinna 
Riitta Päivikki Karppinen, Inari 
Sanna Anna-Mari Leivo, Hämeenlinna
Anu Elina Postareff, Hämeenlinna
Oili Tytti Annika Simula, Hämeenlinna 

 

School of Technology

Degree Programme in Biotechnology and Food Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Rina Susanne Bragge, Tammela 
Juuso Petteri Similä, Oulu  
Oskari Tikkala, Tampere  

Degree Programme in Construction Engineering Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Pavel Zhukov, Lahti  

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Jenni Hannele Isojärvi, Helsinki 

Degree Programme in Traffic and Transport Management, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Aleksi Juhani Ojanperä, Riihimäki
Atte Juho Jeremias Riiho, Akaa

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineering and Production Technology, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Henrique Tatsunori Yonamine Mitsugui, Riihimäki

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Markus Eevertti Huhtala, Hämeenlinna  
Janne Pekka Paakkanen, Nurmijärvi 
Janina Maria Saloheimo, Hämeenlinna 
Martti Tapio Virtanen, Hämeenlinna  

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering, Bachelor of Construction Management, rakennusmestari (AMK)

Mikko Samuli Halme, Tampere 
Juha Petteri Heino, Helsinki 
Toni Antero Koivisto, Loppi
Jussi Kosti Armas Laakso, Nurmijärvi 
Tino Kristian Mantila, Hämeenlinna
Tomi Tapani Närvänen, Jokioinen
Vesa Antero Pennanen, Porvoo
Ville-Valtteri Salmela, Tuusula 
Jussi Henry Tapani Salmi, Pirkkala
Arto Samuel Sydänhelmi, Vantaa 
Ville Valtteri Vedenpää, Forssa 
Atte Juhani Veijola, Lohja

Degree Programme in Electrotechnology and Automation Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Jesse Ilmari Friman, Lahti
Henri Kristian Hietala, Rauma 
Linda Elisabeth Karppinen, Hyvinkää
Lauri Henrik Lönnqvist, Ylöjärvi 
Markku Tapani Paananen, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Information and Communication Technology, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Alix Nikolai Kalliojärvi, Kustavi 

Degree Programme in Information Technology, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Miiko Olavi Ketokoski, Hyvinkää

 

School of Entrepreneurship and Business

Degree Programme in International Business Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Nico Christian Halme, Ylöjärvi
Karoliina Olga Maria Salldén, Tampere 

Degree Programme in Business Administration, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Anu Susanna Haronoja, Tampere 
Eena Kyllikki Karhunen, Hämeenlinna 
Jerika Eveliina Klemetti, Tampere
Rosa-Maria Erika Majava, Turku 
Elisa Karoliina Männistö, Tampere
Tuomas Matti Tapani Nukari, Hämeenlinna 
Anna Maria Perttala, Valkeakoski 
Taavi Oliver Takkinen, Helsinki 
Juuso Matias Aapeli Vessari, Jyväskylä 

Degree Programme in Design, Bachelor of Culture and Arts, artenomi (AMK)

 Salla Marika Koppeli, Helsinki

Degree Programme in Design Bachelor of Culture and Arts, muotoilija (AMK)

Taija Talvikki Laurell, Urjala

Degree Programme in Business Information Technology Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Timo Juhani Kopra, Hämeenlinna 
 Tomi Pekka Pohja, Tampere 
Atte Valtteri Sillankorva, Hämeenlinna 

 

School of Professional Teacher Education

Professional Teacher Education

Suvi Marjaana Beshar, Mäntsälä 
Elina Riikka Eskola-Ahonen, Turku
Henna Elina Halla, Heinola 
Hanna Mari Hämäläinen, Vantaa 
Niko Juhana Hurskainen, Paimio
Marika Johanna Idman, Vihti 
Anne-Maija Immonen, Lahti
Marko Esko Tapani Kairinen, Turku
Seppo Sakari Konkola, Lieto
Mika Martti Kotilainen, Helsinki 
Marika Tuulikki Leppänen, Turku
Sari Johanna Luopa, Asikkala 
Marko Juhani Männikkö, Kaarina
Tarja Helena Mattsson, Kärkölä
Maiju Marika Nisukangas, Lahti 
Mervi Marika Norta, Lahti 
Teemu Ilmari Pesonen, Turku
Sanna Maria Pirinen, Nurmijärvi
Matti Tapio Raivio, Helsinki 
Heli Susanna Rantala, Lahti
Jari Risto Rontu, Salo 
Salla Emilia Ruoko, Kangasala 
Inka-Maria Ruokola, Espoo 
Heidi Hannele Ruusumo, Lieto 
Eija Sinikka Sakki, Valkeakoski
Varpu Marja Sihvola-Judén, Lahti
Kristiina Sinisalo, Hämeenlinna
Heli Katri Hannele Suutarinen , Kouvola
Henri Juhani Törmälehto, Vantaa
Anu Kaarina Vaihekoski, Kaarina
Arttu Veli Verneri Vallenius, Hyvinkää

International Professional Teacher Education

Celal Gözalan, Espoo 
Asla Henrik Juhana Jääskeläinen, Espoo
Evelyn Karkkulainen, Järvenpää
Líbia Leaby Leite Barbosa, Hämeenlinna 
Heidi Nousiainen Maria Helsinki
Sergio Rossi, Helsinki
Jani Antti Johannes Talo, Helsinki 
Minh Chau Truong, Turku 

Professional Special Needs Education

Jyrki Uolevi Kaarttinen, Raisio
Rainer Ilmari Korhonen, Lahti 
Sanna Pauliina Vehniäinen, Lempäälä

Professional Student Counsellor Education

Hannele Julia Haapoja, Lieto
Tiina Helena Hyttinen, Espoo
Mika Petri Santeri Laakso Espoo
Seija Orvokki Levänen Porvoo
Kirsi Elina Liimatainen Hämeenlinna 
Mari Johanna Linna Nurmijärvi
Anu Virve Pauliina Luoma Helsinki
Auni Maria Nikunen Kouvola
Pirjo Elina Nurmi Espoo
Mikko Juhani Ojala Vantaa 
Sini Heidi Annukka Pikkutupa-Vaittinen, Espoo 
Eveliina Hilda Inkeri Pöysti, Janakkala
Anne Elina Sainio, Tuusula
Miikka Snellman, Turku 
Heidi Johanna Teikari, Vantaa 
Jonna Janica Vuorinen, Lahti

HÄME UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCES