HAMK Graduates 18 June 2021 - Hämeen ammattikorkeakoulu
HAMK Graduates 18 June 2021

HAMK Graduates 18 June 2021

18.06.2021 09:00

Our warmest congratulations to everyone completing their studies!

Array

Master’s Degrees

 

School of Wellbeing

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management, Master of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (ylempi AMK)

Nina Elisabet Fonsell, Hämeenlinna

Nora Kirsi Marja Lavola, Nurmijärvi

Tiina Susanna Ojala, Sastamala

Pete Pekka Uolevi Pitkämäki, Hämeenlinna

Milla Maarit Tenhunen, Hämeenlinna

 

School of Technology

Degree Programme in Strategic Leading of Technology-based Business, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Mikko-Petteri Matinaro, Forssa

Vladislav Tsertkov, Espoo

 

Degree Programme in Future Traffic Systems, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Jenni Elina Alho, Helsinki

Teuvo Aukusti Syrjälä, Helsinki

 

School of Entrepreneurship and Business

Degree Programme in Business Development, Master of Business Administration, tradenomi (ylempi AMK)

Minna Maarit Honkala, Tammela

Tiina Marjut Mattila, Kirkkonummi

Henrik Iiro Aleksi Vahtila, Riihimäki

 

Degree Programme in Business Management and Entrepreneurship, Master of Business Administration, tradenomi (ylempi AMK)

Simo-Jukka Lehtovirta, Espoo

Rodrigo Alessandro Tavares Ribeiro, Espoo

 

Bachelor’s Degrees

 

School of Bioeconomy

Degree Programme in Biotechnology and Food Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Carita Elisa Hämäläinen, Lahti

Minna Emilia Lainio, Tuusula

Mika Juha Kalevi Lehtosalo, Janakkala

Ellen Maaria Saulio, Tampere

Satu Susanna Tiainen, Hämeenlinna

 

Degree Programme in Equine Industries, Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)

Katriina Happo, Helsinki

Verna Karoliina Anneli Sankari, Pöytyä

 

Degree Programme in Sustainable Development, Bachelor of Natural Resources, ympäristösuunnittelija (AMK)

Jens Tapani Jokila, Turku

Mervi Anita Jäntti, Espoo

Heidi Eveliina Myllylä, Espoo

 

Degree Programme in Agricultural and Rural Industries, Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)

Lasse Väinö Johannes Anttila, Mänttä-Vilppula

Tony Henrik Erlands, Teuva

Heikki Tapio Hannunpoika Lähteenlahti, Kokemäki

Kalle Yrjö Markkula, Rauma

Sini Maria Marttila, Turku

Vera Anastasia Missyris, Naantali

Jussi Antti Tapani Nissi, Urjala

Otto Aulis Ilmari Näsi, Hämeenlinna

Emmi Sofia Pohjanpalo, Pöytyä

Joonas Nestori Rinne, Laitila

Lotta Sofia Sirkesalo, Forssa

Aleksi Heimo Tapani Vuorinen, Hollola 1712

Eero Aatos Tapio Jokinen, Salo

 

Degree Programme in Agricultural Industries, Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)

Timo Tapani Uusitalo, Laitila

 

Degree Programme in Horticulture, Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)

Janne Paavo Artturi Lankinen, Joensu

Tomi Joonas Röppänen, Suonenjoki

 

Degree Programme in Landscape Design and Construction, Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)

Aija Piritta Degerman, Ii

Henri Olavi Kristian Kantola, Espoo

Anna-Kaisa Elina Kaukola, Turku

Milja Emilia Kosonen, Kerava

Johanna Teresia Kuurila, Helsinki

Leea Maria Puranen, Hämeenlinna

Kasper Tapio Ratava, Kotka

Jenni Maj Kristiina Roth, Kirkkonummi

Markku Tapio Ruotsalainen, Espoo

Samuli Jere Anton Stam, Espoo

 

School of Wellbeing

Degree Programme in Nursing, Bachelor of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (AMK)

Heini Maarit Harjula, Hämeenlinna

Mia Meeri Elina Himanen, Jokioinen

Jonna Tuulia Hyytiä, Nokia

Alisa Eeva Matilda Härkälä, Tampere

Katri Sofia Ilmonen, Asikkala                  

Mirva Johanna Iso-Kokkila, Urjala

Hanne Katri Helena Janhonen, Nokia

Päivi Satu Kokkola, Valkeakoski

Roosa Maritta Koskela, Riihimäki

Hanna Helena Käkönen, Somero

Pipsa Henriikka Laholuoma, Parkano

Annika Kristiina Laihonen, Tampere

Siiri-Sofia Leppänen, Nurmijärvi

Katja Sofia Lindfors, Tampere

Sanna Maarit Moberg, Hämeenlinna

Anna-Kaisa Elisabet Nuutinen, Valkeakoski

Sirkku Johanna Petäjäniemi, Ylöjärvi

Eveliina Emilia Rantanen, Tammela

Terhi Helena Ristimäki, Ylöjärvi

Iida Helli Amanda Suuntela, Pori

Jenni Kaarina Tuusa, Forssa

Hanna-Riikka Virtanen, Ylöjärvi

Iidaemelie Karoliina Visti, Loimaa

 

Degree Programme in Social Services, Bachelor of Health Care, sosionomi (AMK)

Minttu Minna Riikka Auvinen, Loppi

Sirpa Tuulikki Berglund, Helsinki

Niina Susanna Ervasti, Hyvinkää

Salla-Maria Josefiina Eskelinen, Ypäjä

Elina Johanna Hulkko, Lohja

Laura Elina Joensuu, Hämeenlinna

Hanna-Leena Kianen, Ikaalinen

Susanna Maria Lestinen, Hämeenlinna

Anna Maria Mannila, Nokia

Hanna Karoliina Mattsson, Hyvinkää

Mervi Sini Hannele Määttä, Ylöjärvi

Katja Elina Nerontie, Hämeenlinna

Aino Sini Amanda Rantanen, Jokioinen

Katja Jenniliisa Saari, Hämeenlinna

 

Degree Programme in Public Health Nursing, Bachelor of Health Care, terveydenhoitaja (AMK)

Minna Kristiina Niemi, Hämeenlinna

Tanja Maaria Särkiniemi, Tampere

 

School of Technology

Degree Programme in Construction Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Duc Hoang Nguyen, Hämeenlinna

 

Degree Programme in Electrical and Automation Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Chol Mobil Jok Kour, Valkeakoski

Lu Jie Zhang, Kiina

 

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Mikael Kustaa Ole Lehtonen, Riihimäki

Jukka-Pekka Savilampi, Hämeenlinna

Ville Tapani Tynys, Lahti

 

 Degree Programme in Mechanical and Production Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Joonas Oskari Havulehto, Nurmijärvi

 

Degree Programme in Traffic and Transport Management, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Lasse Tapio Eerikäinen, Hausjärvi

Lauri Johannes Jokinen, Kangasala

Mirva Helena Malinen, Liperi

Tommi Sakari Paalanen, Iitti

Vesa Tuomas Tamminen, Vantaa

 

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Antti Oskari Immonen, Hattula

Marjut Susanna Mikkonen, Espoo

 

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering, Bachelor of Construction Management, rakennusmestari (AMK)

Jorma Olavi Holma, Nurmijärvi

Mia Marianne Lahtinen, Lahti

Heidi Johanna Musta, Turku                   

Arttu Antero Nikula, Somero                  

Matti Samuli Räty, Orimattila

 

Degree Programme in Electrotechnology and Automation Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)  

Waltteri Erkki Johannes Aalto, Tampere

Sami Joeli Juusonen, Tampere

Mika Juhani Korppi, Pälkäne

Lassi Johannes Kuparinen, Janakkala

Jani Tapani Ovaskainen, Hämeenlinna

Kuisma Matti Nousia Rainio, Helsinki

Marko Matias Virtanen Hollola,

 

Degree Programme in Information and Communication Technology, Bio and Circular Economy, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Pirkka Petteri Pajumäki, Turku

 

Degree Programme in Information and Communication Technology, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Aleksander Babitzin, Helsinki

Kenneth Johannes Blomstedt Tuusula

Teemu Tapani Knuutila, Riihimäki

Teemu Akseli Koivuniemi, Riihimäki

Jani Antero Johannes Liiti, Riihimäki

Vesa Petteri Pilvinen, Järvenpää

Joakim Kristian Selander, Helsinki

 

School of Entrepreneurship and Business

Degree Programme in International Business, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Mariia Emelianova, Helsinki

Michaela Fintorova, Slovakia                  

Sini Pilvi Forsblom, Riihimäki

Uzoma John Njemanze, Espoo

Julianne Maria Kristiina Tasanen, Akaa

 

Degree Programme in Business Administration, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Milja-Maria Hakamäki, Hämeenlinna

Venla Anne Eveliina Jaakkola, Nokia

Reetta Elina Tuulikki Kallio, Riihimäki

Teemu Samuli Laine, Forssa

Juho Santeri Niemi, Juupajoki

Kirsi Irene Pirtinaho, Riihimäki

Silja Maria Pitkänen, Hämeenlinna

Roosa Maria Vanhanen, Hattula

 

Degree Programme in Design, Bachelor of Culture and Arts, artenomi (AMK)

Sylvi Eeva Ester Alin, Tampere

Minna Emilia Backman, Tampere

Jesse Juhani Bister, Tampere

Anna-Stina Maria Hievanen, Hämeenlinna

Iida Eveliina Hjelt, Hämeenlinna

Emmi Amanda Kajovuori, Helsinki

Kaisa Pauliina Kilpeläinen, Janakkala

Anni-Elina Knuutila, Hämeenlinna

Taru Hilkka Helinä Koski, Hämeenlinna

Henna Maria Kuninkaanniemi, Tampere

Heli Elina Kuula, Hämeenlinna

Rosa Bertta Kirsikka Laurinolli, Tampere

Siiri-Maria Andeliina Lehtomäki, Hämeenlinna

Kristiina Elisabeth Leppikorpi, Hämeenlinna

Iiris Annukka Leskinen, Hämeenlinna

Liisa Tarja Maria Luukka, Hämeenlinna

 

Published with permission from graduates.

 

HÄME UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCES