HAMK Graduates 30th July and 31st August 2021 - Häme University of applied sciences
HAMK Graduates 30th July and 31st August 2021
Rose

HAMK Graduates 30th July and 31st August 2021

31.08.2021 09:00

Congratulations to all the graduates!

Array

30th July graduates

Master’s Degrees

Degree Programme in Bioeconomy Business Development, Master of Natural Resources, hortonomi (ylempi AMK)

Jarkko Kristian Heikkinen-Lindberg, Nurmijärvi

Tea Anneli Karjalainen, Helsinki

Eija Kristiina Lankinen, Pälkäne

Degree Programme in Bioeconomy Business Development, Master of Natural Resources, metsätalousinsinööri (ylempi AMK)

Jaakko Simo Olavi Puputti, Hattula

Degree Programme in Bioeconomy Business Development, Master of Natural Resources, ympäristösuunnittelija (ylempi AMK)

Sanni Marleena Kurkela, Hattula

Business Management and Entrepreneurship -koulutus, Master of Business Administration, Tradenomi (ylempi AMK)

Jussi-Pekka Nyström, Akaa

Laura Anna Elina Pellikka, Hämeenlinna

Marko Tapani Sormunen, Akaa

Tia Susanna Westerberg, Lempäälä

Degree Programme in Promoting Wellbeing Through Culture and Art Activities, Master of Health Care, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Kaisa Johanna Isomäki, Kauhajoki

Degree Programme in Business Development, Master of Business Administration, tradenomi (ylempi AMK)

Riina Aliisa Aspila, Lempäälä

Tiia Annika Forsell-Nopanen, Hämeenlinna

Ella Mari Eliisa Koskela, Riihimäki

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management, Master of Health Care, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Ágnes Lindinger, Espoo

Degree Programme in Strategic Leading of Technology-based Business, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Vesa Matti Roiha, Riihimäki

Degree Programme in Future Traffic Systems, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Tero Juhani Pitkä, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Smart Services in Digital Environment, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Elina Katariina Leppänen, Hämeenlinna

Ville Samuli Thomenius, Hämeenlinna

Bachelor’s Degrees

Degree Programme in Biotechnology and Food Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Tomi Antero Karhusaari, Kemiönsaari

Kristiina Petra Hannele Kärkkäinen, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Construction Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Liangminyue Hao, China

Yunxi Liu, China

Andrei Loginov, Espoo

Aleksandr Musijenko, Nurmijärvi

Degree Programme in Electrical and Automation Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, Insinööri (AMK)

Sagar Budhathoki, Tampere

Robit Chhetri, Tampere

Rahul Kumar Jaiswal, Tampere

Quoc Tien Thang Nguyen, Vietnam

Degree Programme in International Business, Bachelor of Business Administration, Tradenomi (AMK)

Mirka Eeva Marika Salonen, Ylöjärvi

Degree Programme in Sustainable Development, Bachelor of Natural Resources, ympäristösuunnittelija (AMK)

Akseli Mauri Olavi Haliseva, Lempäälä

Leenamaija Maria Vattinen, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Marko Aulis Hakulinen, Hyvinkää

Tua Anniina Kauppala, Järvenpää

Atte Toni Tapani Liitti, Hämeenlinna

Maija Riikka Pajula, Vihti

Degree Programme in Traffic and Transport Management, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Anna Elisa Ahtila, Helsinki

Toni Mikael Honganmäki, Halikko

Annuka Emilia Miettinen, Ylöjärvi

Jani Kalervo Mäkinen, Nivala

Ville Samuli Penttinen, Helsinki

Kimmo Johannes Piiroinen, Espoo

Antti Mikael Johannes Posti, Helsinki

Jere Stefan Sullanmaa, Vantaa

Kyösti Kalevi Tiainen, Hyvinkää

Degree Programme in Business Administration, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Farhad Gholami Anarestani, Hämeenlinna

Maija Tasha Kaarina Apunen, Hyvinkää

Tero Hakonen, Valkeakoski

Nina Carita Himberg, Siuntio

Veera Eveliina Lahtinen, Hämeenlinna

Mira Maria Lehto, Hämeenlinna

Sanni Annikki Katriina Lähtölä, Nousiainen

Saana Eevi Anneli Perälä, Tampere

Aleksanteri Raitala, Hattula

Jenni Susanna Tuominen, Turku

Toomas Tiit Tapani Veijola, Forssa

Degree Programme in Agricultural and Rural Industries, Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)

Teemu Juhani Ketola, Sastamala

Joni Jalmari Olavi Leppikoski, Forssa

Degree Programme in Agricultural Industries, Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)

Aarni Aleksi Wilhelm Alanne, Paimio

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineering and Production Technology, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Joseph Ransom Kallio-Myers, Helsinki

Pradip Khadka, Riihimäki

Sudip Khadka, Riihimäki

Sanjay Khayargoli, Riihimäki

Nguyen Minh Thu Phan, Riihimäki

Valentin Poliakov, Riihimäki

Khem Pradhan, Riihimäki

Degree Programme in Forestry, Bachelor of Natural Resources, metsätalousinsinööri (AMK)

Eero Ensio Koskinen, Tampere

Lauri Ensio Koskinen, Parkano

Timo Lauri Henrik Vähätalo, Parkano

Degree Programme in Design, Bachelor of Culture and Arts, artenomi (AMK)

Jenni Jasmiina Rantala, Tampere

Degree Programme in Horticulture, Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)

Osku Matias Kansanaho, Hattula

Degree Programme in Landscape Design and Construction, Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)

Emilia Johanna Järvinen, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Lauri Frans Ilmari Koppanen, Asikkala

Degree Programme in Electrotechnology and Automation Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Heikki Johannes Joutsen, Valkeakoski

Jani Keijo Aarre Lehtimäki, Valkeakoski

Ali Reza Maher, Tampere

Degree Programme in Business Information Technology, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Janita Katriina Jägermalm, Hämeenlinna

Petteri Mikael Salenius, Jyväskylä

Degree Programme in Information and Communication Technology, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Jeremi Karol Andersin, Hämeenlinna

Janne Matias Komsi, Hämeenlinna

Mervi Sinikka Saarinen, Riihimäki

31st Aug graduates

Master’s Degrees

Degree Programme in Strategic Leading of Technology-based Business, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Veera Leeni Sofia Bergström, Järvenpää

Bachelor’s Degrees

Degree Programme in International Business, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Bianca Elfriede Barbara Demmer, Germany

Degree Programme in Traffic and Transport Management, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Christian Andreas Erik Mikkonen, Hattula

Degree Programme in Landscape Design and Construction, Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)

Sanna-Liisa Argillander, Helsinki

Degree Programme in Nursing, Bachelor of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (AMK)

Senni Orvokki Heinonen, Forssa

Jade Hannele Jokinen, Helsinki

Saara Maria Mitrunen, Tampere

Anne Tuulikki Niemi, Forssa

Emma Katariina Gunilla Säteri, Säkylä

Sanna Katriina Väre, Ylöjärvi

 

Names published with permission from graduates. 

HÄME UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCES