HAMK Graduates 31 December 2020 - Hämeen ammattikorkeakoulu
HAMK Graduates 31 December 2020

HAMK Graduates 31 December 2020

13.01.2021 15:50

Congratulations to all the graduates!

Array

Master’s Degrees

School of Bioeconomy

Degree Programme in Bioeconomy Business Development, Master of Natural Resources, agrologi (ylempi AMK)

Kia Mariela Anttinen, Jyväskylä

School of Wellbeing

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management, Master of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (ylempi AMK)

Mirva Katriina Grann, Espoo

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management, Master of Health Care, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Tiina Anneli Remes, Akaa

School of Technology

Degree Programme in Construction and Environmental Engineering, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Mika Petteri Ojala, Riihimäki

Markus Mikael Paloposki, Janakkala

Degree Programme in Strategic Leading of Technology-based Business, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Minna Marika Ahoranta, Tuusula

Mari Heidi Susanna Kiuru, Hämeenlinna

Vesa Tapani Laitinen, Hämeenlinna

Suvi Tuulia Lankinen, Hattula

Taito Jyrki Mikael Tieranta, Salo

Degree Programme in Future Traffic Systems, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Mari Katariina Korteoja, Jämsä

Jonas Juhana Kurtto, Kerava

Sirkka Marjatta Lahtinen, Kangasala

Maarit Kristiina Pajari, Vantaa

Degree Programme in Smart Services in Digital Environment, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Jarkko Tapio Elonen, Espoo 

School of Entrepreneurship and Business

Degree Programme in Business Management and Entrepreneurship, Master of Business Administration, tradenomi (ylempi AMK)

Maria Hannele Jauhiainen, Jyväskylä

Salla Elina Niittymäki, Riihimäki

Johanna Marita Nikkola, Loppi

Degree Programme in Business Development, Master of Business Administration, tradenomi (ylempi AMK)

Anu-Iida Marjaana Huhkio, Hämeenlinna

Eija Riitta Junttila, Jokioinen

Jaana Maarit Karppi, Tampere

Sirkku Liisa Mäkelä, Ruovesi

Tommi Petteri Pöysti, Tampere

Riikka Sofia  Rasimus, Riihimäki

Irina Turpeinen, Tuusula

Juulia Anniina Tyrni, Vantaa

Bachelor’s Degrees

School of Bioeconomy

Degree Programme in Sustainable Development, Bachelor of Natural Resources, ympäristösuunnittelija (AMK)

Aino Eliisa Kaarina Hellberg, Turku

Sofia Magdaleena Honkavaara, Ylöjärvi

Satu Emilia Kaarla, Lahti

Sanna Maria Kähkölä, Helsinki

Tuulia Anna Hillevi Ojainmaa, Punkalaidun

Anne Kaisa Elina Puolanne, Helsinki

Kirsi Päivi Helena Raiskio, Jokioinen

Satu Kirsikka Åhlström, Vantaa

Degree Programme in Agricultural and Rural Industries, Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)

Henri Matias Hyytiäinen, Forssa

Michaela Minna Lemmikki Kontu, Uusikaupunki

Riikka Karoliina Lehtinen, Forssa

Pirita Tinja Tuulia Lepistö, Hämeenlinna

Johanna Vilhelmiina Mäki, Koski TI

Janne Nestori Nikula, Karkkila

Anu Sari Hannele Pirttilä, Somero

Simo Petteri Pärssinen, Tammela

Noora Lilja Helinä Salminen, Rauma

Jesse Kalle Jalmari Saviniemi, Hämeenlinna

Tuomas Eero Juhani Taipale, Sastamala

Hannele Maria Vanhanen, Paimio

Degree Programme in Landscape Design, Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)

Tarja Kristiina Järfvas-Loukkalahti, Nurmijärvi

Degree Programme in Forestry, Bachelor of Natural Resources, metsätalousinsinööri (AMK)

Hannu-Pekka Hotma, Nurmijärvi

Janne Tapani Karjalainen, Lahti

Markus Aarno Oskari Kouvo, Punkalaidun

Heikki Mikael Rantala, Hattula

Wiljam Nikolai Timgren, Pomarkku

Juha Fredrik  Uutela, Lempäälä

Pertti Tommi Mikael Yppärilä, Valkeakoski

Degree Programme in Horticulture, Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)

Kaisla Merituuli Grönroos, Turku

Emma Saana Henriikka Häkli, Hämeenlinna

Suvi Maria Hämäläinen, Loppi

Henna Maarit Kuivalainen,Turku

Maiju Tuulia Oksanen, Riihimäki

Anni-Maaria  Tölli, Kajaani

Degree Programme in Landscape Design and Construction, Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)

Juha Tapani Jääsärö, Espoo

Anu Pilvi Aulikki Koponen, Hattula

Riikka Marleena Lipsanen, Helsinki

Anni Ida Elina Virtanen, Tammela

Emmi Karoliina Österholm, Kerava

School of Wellbeing

Degree Programme in Nursing, Bachelor of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (AMK)

Salla Anniina Arvio, Hämeenlinna

Piia Anneli Tjukanov-Heinonen, Hämeenlinna

Laura Maarit Jokinen, Hämeenlinna

Reetta Karoliina Kairus, Hämeenlinna

Anna-Kaisa Kesti, Riihimäki

Emilia Roosa Maria Lehtinen, Hämeenlinna

Mia Marjaana Malmberg, Nokia

Heidi Johanna Mäkelä, Hämeenlinna

Tuula Maarit Männistö, Lempäälä

Maija Lotta Pietarinen, Tampere

Saara Anneli Pylvänen, Ylöjärvi

Iida Maria Helena Raiskio, Forssa

Jenni Maria Warnicki, Forssa

Mervi Inkeri Ylilammi, Ylöjärvi

Degree Programme in Social Services, Bachelor of Health Care, sosionomi (AMK)

Taina Tuulikki Aaltonen, Hollola

Kerttu Kyllikki Eriksson, Rusko

Jonna Tuulikki Hautaniemi, Hattula

Taija Kaarina Hirvensalo, Pöytyä

Mikko Tuomas Toivo Hofmeister, Vantaa

Jenni Johanna Henrietta Novamo-Ihatsu, Riihimäki

Päivi Pirita Isokytö, Vantaa

Sini Kerttuli Karhinen, Riihimäki

Sari Kirsti Anneli Koskinen, Hämeenlinna

Milja Maarit  Kuukkula, Vesilahti

Emma Annika Laaksonen, Hattula

Tarina Ester Aliina Lehtinen, Lempäälä

Elli Helmi Alina Lukander , Forssa

Suvi Maria Lämsä, Turku

Rea Katariina Merisalo, Hämeenlinna

Matilda Anastasia Mettänen, Lempäälä

Mari Annele  Murtonen, Mikkeli

Anni Marjatta Myöhänen, Hämeenlinna

Mikko Johannes Saikkonen, Seinäjoki

Sanita Terhikki Vainio, Tammela

Hannu Eerik Vierikko, Lohja

Noora Kristiina Åkerlund, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Public Health Nursing, Bachelor of Health Care, terveydenhoitaja (AMK)

Anna Maria Antola, Hämeenlinna

Niina-Riitta Ijäs, Kangasala

Terhi-Maria Talvikki Koivisto, Hattula

Tanja Mira-Maria Peräkasari, Lempäälä

Jenni Elina Pitkänen, Hämeenlinna

Laura Janita Tuomaala, Hämeenlinna

Viivi Pauliina Maria Ypyä, Hämeenlinna

School of Technology

Degree Programme in Automation Technology, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Jukka Ilari Nokelainen, Ylöjärvi

Degree Programme in Biotechnology and Food Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Johanna Maaria Lehtiö, Seinäjoki

Degree Programme in Construction Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Abdullah Ahmed Saeed Al-Maisari, Hämeenlinna

Kirill Zhdanov, Vantaa

Degree Programme in Electrical and Automation Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Tuan Anh Nguyen Duy, Tampere

Tien Dung Nguyen, Tampere

The Vinh Nguyen, Tampere

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Aki-Petteri Nurminen, Heinola

Leo Jaakko Juhani Ropponen, Hämeenlinna

Jouko Petri Juhani Vanninen, Helsinki

Alvi Kalervo Vuorinen, Kerava

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineering and Production Technology, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK) 

Tristan Tollef Cadden, Tampere

Degree Programme in Traffic and Transport Management, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Abukar Mohamed Mohamud, Helsinki

Mari Helena  Mutanen, Vantaa

Sanna Helena Piilinen, Kaarina

Hanna Katriina Pund, Mäntsälä

Tiina Maarit Rusanen, Kajaani

Mikael Anselm Saarinen, Mäntsälä

Markus Samuel Sihvoin, Espoo

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Markku Mikael Forma, Tuusula

Milla Piritta Kytölä, Valkeakoski

Jesse Mikael Olavi Lyyski, Hämeenlinna

Mikko Santeri Mäkelä, Hämeenlinna

Saki Sakari Salo, Iitti

Juho Kustaa Nikolai Viljanen, Vihti

Degree Programme in Construction Management, Bachelor of Construction Management, rakennusmestari (AMK)

Taneli Lamminaho, Ähtäri

Pyry Samu Petteri Peltonen, Helsinki

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering, Bachelor of Construction Management, rakennusmestari (AMK)

Hanna-Mari Pauliina Argillander, Nurmijärvi

Nelli Henrietta Haalahti, Tampere

Tatjana Maksudov, Helsinki

Antti Heikki Mannonen, Rauma

Arttu Kalevi Nykänen, Riihimäki

Ville Eero Partanen, Hämeenlinna

Teemu Oskari Virkkula, Porvoo

Degree Programme in Building and Construction Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Jouko Antero Jaakkola, Mynämäki

Risto Juhani Kuittinen, Riihimäki

Marko Juhani Vuoti, Helsinki

Degree Programme in Electrotechnology and Automation Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK) 

Petteri Kalervo Ahokas, Hämeenlinna

Ville Veikko Johannes Hakala, Valkeakoski

Topi Hermanni Jokinen, Tampere

Eetu Juhani Kauppinen, Hämeenlinna

Tuomas Kustaa Konttila, Orivesi

Ville Antero Ensio Ollikainen, Tampere

Jesse Joonas  Pajunen, Mikkeli

Juha Petteri Råman, Hämeenlinna

Jopi Tapani Mikael Rönkä, Lahti

Jaakko Ilari Saarela, Naantali

Tuukka Arttu Ilari Syrjänen, Tampere

Mikael Aleksi Tanhuanpää , Tampere

Ville Mikael  Toivonen, Valkeakoski

Aaro Sakari Tuikkala, Järvenpää

Tuomas Erkki Elias Vänni, Seinäjoki

Degree Programme in Information and Communication Technology, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Mari Elisabet Hartikainen, Kerava

Rebekka Maria Michaela Kakko, Riihimäki

Matias Valtteri Kuronen, Helsinki

Taavi Antti Sakari Köntti, Nurmijärvi

Niko Mikael Juhani Mattila, Laitila

Tuukka Armas Joonatan Tammi, Hämeenlinna

Veera Helena Matilda Tommila, Akaa

Marko Tapio Tunturi, Janakkala

School of Entrepreneurship and Business

Degree Programme in International Business, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Setareh Nourzad Abkenar, Tampere

Marina Vladimirovna Bondarenko, Ylöjärvi

Janita Marianne Juhola, Tampere

Reetta Anna-Liisa Kutila, Forssa

Antti Johannes Lankinen, Tampere

Tuomas Aleksi Manninen, Tampere

Kati Johanna Metsäsalo, Valkeakoski

Arttu Aapeli Niskanen, Karstula

Anne Marjo Tapio, Valkeakoski

Jessica Lisa Emilia Valkonen, Tampere

Leevi Matti Vekka, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Business Administration, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Maria Helinä Aaltonen, Espoo

Anu Kristiina Ahonen, Lahti

Tuuli Maarit Aurora Ahonen, Janakkala

Manu Petteri Aittoneva, Hämeenlinna

Milla Maarit  Haglund, Vantaa

Joni Juhani Joonatan Hatakka, Hämeenlinna

Elina Maarit Kristiina Haverinen, Tampere

Johanna Mariette Hento, Tammela

Julius Niko Kristian Huotala, Hämeenlinna

Tiia Kaisa Kristiina Jokinen, Hämeenlinna

Luka Juhana Andreinpoika Kaila, Helsinki

Juha-Pekka Kantonen, Lempäälä

Albert Oliver Kauhanen, Hattula

Aino Helena Yli-Kerttula, Tampere

Antti Olavi Kiikonen, Hämeenlinna

Johanna Anita Koivula, Vantaa

Suvi Kirsikka Koskela, Järvenpää

Satu Annele Koskinen, Hämeenlinna

Jonna Maria Koskinen, Tampere

Senni Sofia Kuusimäki, Tampere

Miika Samuel Källi, Hämeenlinna

Sanna-Mari Laitinen, Riihimäki

Aleksi Timonpoika Lehkonen, Hämeenlinna

Arttu Valtteri Lehtonen, Ylöjärvi

Nea Jemina Mustisto, Hyvinkää

Ville Valtteri Myllylä, Tampere

Anssi Erkki Matias Mäkitalo, Helsinki

Vann Daniel  Nikkan, Helsinki

Pia Tuulikki Nurmi, Hämeenlinna

Anna-Riikka Perttula, Hämeenlinna

Titta Kaarina Rantanen, Tampere

Eetu Mikael Rättö, Hämeenlinna

Anniina Maria Josefina Salo, Tampere

Mira Kristiina Salonen, Tampere

Mari Susanna Santala, Vantaa

Santtu-Matias Miikael Sarin, Hämeenlinna

Markus Ville Henrik Sipronen, Hämeenlinna

Tia Camilla Suokas, Helsinki

Jenni Sini Maria Tuomala, Riihimäki

Joona Markus Varuhin, Tampere

Degree Programme in Design, Bachelor of Culture and Arts, artenomi (AMK)

Iivo Tapani Evijärvi, Nurmijärvi

Hanna Tanja Susanna Hietamies, Hyvinkää

Saana Jasmiina Siivonen, Nurmijärvi

Degree Programme in Business Information Technology, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Jaakko Jalmari Eloranta, Hämeenlinna

Marko Mikael Hilakari, Janakkala

Anne-Kaisa Marika Kaukovirta, Tampere

Soila Irina Keinänen, Lohja

Joni Matias Komulainen, Hämeenlinna

Elina Aulikki Lampikoski, Vantaa

Toni Petteri Lavonen, Hämeenlinna

Petri Tapani Löytynoja, Janakkala

Petra Camilla Katariina Mustonen, Tampere

Merkurius Sebastian Mäkipää, Hämeenlinna

Mirka Piritta Pihlaja, Lempäälä

Anna Mari Pursio, Tampere

Elli-Noora Katariina Savola, Hämeenlinna

Olli Ensio Sorvari, Espoo

Jesse Heikki Suvisuo, Helsinki

Santeri Lauri Matias Tuusa, Hämeenlinna

Mikko Ilmari Uotila, Tampere

Simo Tapio Virta, Helsinki

 

Names published with permission from graduates. 

HÄME UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCES