HAMK Graduates 31 May 2021 - Hämeen ammattikorkeakoulu
HAMK Graduates 31 May 2021
ruusu ja tutkintotodistus

HAMK Graduates 31 May 2021

31.05.2021 09:00

Congratulations to all the graduates!

Array

Master’s Degrees

Degree Programme in Bioeconomy Business Development, Master of Natural Resources, insinööri (ylempi AMK)
Satu Marjaana Kivimäki, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management, Master of Health Care, terveydenhoitaja (ylempi AMK)
Outi Inka-Nora Erola, Tampere
Sanni Cecilia Oksanen, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management, Master of Health Care, Sairaanhoitaja (ylempi AMK)
Tuija Hannele Malm, Tuusula

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management, Master of Health Care, Sosionomi (ylempi AMK)
Sofia Tanja Jenni Lund-Huovinen, Hämeenlinna
Kaisa Lahtinen, Valkeakoski
Kari Eerik Ollila, Helsinki
Anna-Maria Hellikki Suomela, Hyvinkää

Degree Programme in Strategic Leading of Technology-based Business, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)
Pasi Ilkka Korhonen, Rautavaara
Jenni Katariina Kyyhkynen, Hattula
Anna Ottilia Orslahti, Tampere

Degree Programme in Business Development, Master of Business Administration, tradenomi (ylempi AMK)
Emmi Elisa Kettunen, Helsinki
Sari Susanna Koskinen, Tampere
Anniina Elisabet Mäki, Hämeenlinna
Satu Maria Oja, Forssa
Sari Hannele Tissari, Hyvinkää

Bachelor’s Degrees

Degree Programme in Biotechnology and Food Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Aurora Anna Maria Kangasaho, Riihimäki
Saara Anniina Suikkanen, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Equine Industries, Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)
Suvi Sinella Annariina Pikkumäki, Tammela

Degree Programme in Sustainable Development, Bachelor of Natural Resources, ympäristösuunnittelija (AMK)
Arttu Santeri Hallberg, Hämeenlinna
Mia Susanne Hirvi, Inari
Kirsi Marjaana Kaskamaa, Porvoo
Annika Maria Möller-Nilsson, Kruunupyy
Heini Johanna Ojala, Tampere

Degree Programme in Agricultural and Rural Industries, Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)
Ida Louise Byskov, Rauma
Mikko Oskari Hakala, Somero
Kirsi Marjaana Kekäle-Hela, Askola
Mirka Anne Kristiina Kosunen, Tampere
Erja Anita Helena Mannersuo, Tuusula
Amanda Eveliina Onnela, Loimaa
Emmi Elviira Päykkönen, Juva
Johanna Maria Katariina Ratia, Askola
Kalle Ville Topias Rämö, Tammela
Paavo Johannes Simola, Tammela
Kari Olavi Virtanen, Hollola
Maria Mirjami Vuorisola, Kärkölä

Degree Programme in Forestry, Bachelor of Natural Resources, metsätalousinsinööri (AMK)
Matti Johannes Eloranta, Ulvila
Antti August Anselm Hakamäki, Loimaa
Laura Kristiina Martinmäki, Kinnula
Johanna Aino Sofia Mikkola, Tammela
Maiju Helmi Pauliina Moilanen, Iitti
Eero Tapio Saraja, Lahti
Tommi Pentti Juhani Uotila, Vesilahti

Degree Programme in Horticulture, Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)
Miika Juhani Kareinen, Salo
Juha Markus Parvio, Tammela

Degree Programme in Landscape Design and Construction, Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)
Taija Merita Airikka, Anjalankoski
Miia Johanna Gullsten, Oulu
Tiina Raakel Mäkinen, Jyväskylä
Roosa Anniina Ruoti, Hamina

Degree Programme in Nursing, Bachelor of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (AMK)
Suvi Karoliina Eskola, Hyvinkää
Emina Eylül Güzey, Vantaa
Nella Katriina Haapanen, Hämeenlinna
Krista Maria Hänninen, Hyvinkää
Katariina Kirsi Karttunen, Riihimäki
Jutta Johanna Kinnunen, Hämeenlinna
Alisa Aili Sofia Kutila, Tampere
Niina Tuulia Kuusela, Tampere
Tiina Riitta Ronja Lounaja, Kangasala
Johanna Emilia Martonen, Akaa
Laura Emilia Myllykoski, Hämeenkyrö
Leena Mari Ainikki Mörsky, Hämeenlinna
Johanna Alina Pauliina Nummela, Hämeenlinna
Katja Johanna Rajala, Tampere
Emmi Kristiina Rostedt-Soini, Tampere
Satu Irene Eveliina Salonen, Lempäälä
Terhi Sonja Susanna Siponen, Akaa
Sonnja Jenny Irina Suutari, Savitaipale
Pinja Iida Maria Taiminen, Tampere
Mona Sofia Vuorinen, Hattula

Degree Programme in Social Services, Bachelor of Health Care, sosionomi (AMK)
Lotta Pauliina Dahlström, Kuopio
Lotta Vilhelmiina Häkkinen, Turku
Carina Mari Karvonen, Ylöjärvi
Maria Anna Alina Kauranen, Hämeenlinna
Paula Kristina Nordström, Vihti
Miika Pietari Peltonen, Hämeenlinna
Milla Riitta Ritanen-Taskinen, Lapinlahti
Laura Maria Irene Sumuvirta, Hyvinkää
Anne Marja Uuttera, Tampere

Degree Programme in Public Health Nursing, Bachelor of Health Care, terveydenhoitaja (AMK)
Laura Iida-Maria Heikkilä, Hämeenlinna
Reeta Johanna Lahtinen, Tampere
Marja Maarit Helena Salminen, Mäntsälä
Emma Iida Sofia Väänänen, Espoo

Degree Programme in Construction Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Anatoliy Zorin, Koivisto

Degree Programme in Electrical and Automation Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Chi Nam Huynh, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineeringl, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Taru Orvokki Immonen, Hyvinkää
Eero Antero Laiho, Riihimäki
Petri Onni Ensio Liljegren, Lahti
Miki Markus Mansikkaviita, Hämeenlinna
Rami Veikka Johannes Mörsky, Nurmijärvi
Jesse Tapio Olavi Ruuth, Hyvinkää
Heikki Sutinen, Orimattila

Degree Programme in Traffic and Transport Managementl, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Frans Johannes Filemon Anttonen, Tampere
Juho Kalevi Arponen, Riihimäki
Jukka Pekka Eloranta, Helsinki
Sami Mikael Lehtinen, Vantaa
Juha Kalevi Lindgren, Lahti
Aleksi Juhani Salo, Kerava
Jouko Pekka Salonen, Jokioinen
Tony Rauno Toivo Töyrylä, Järvenpää

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineering and Production Technology, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Yagya Raj Adhikari, Riihimäki

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Tiina Helena Ahonen, Janakkala
Ansa Aliisa Franssila, Pori
Henri Emerik Helén, Lahti
Joni Mikael Kinnunen, Helsinki
Konsta Aleksi Vainio, Jokioinen

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering, Bachelor of Construction Management, rakennusmestari (AMK)
Teppo Markus Humala, Tampere
Jaakko Einari Joutsen, Sastamala
Jukka Tapani Kerttula, Lammi
Marko Mikael Klemola, Valkeakoski
Lassi-Pekka Juhani Paloniemi, Lempäälä
Janne Paavo Pennanen, Pukkila
Eeli Eikka Simomen, Hämeenlinna
Pasi Markus Touru, Hyvinkää

Degree Programme in Electrotechnology and Automation Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Tero Tapio Jaakkola, Huittinen
Sami Tapani Kuittinen, Janakkala
Mari Kaarina Salmela, Hattula
Matti Aukusti Toikkanen, Juva
Heikki Topi Valaja, Kangasala

Degree Programme in Information and Communication Technology, Bio and Circular Economy, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Pilvi Karin Pauliina Lindqvist, Ylöjärvi

Degree Programme in Information and Communication Technology, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Pauliina Jenna Johanna Jaakkola, Riihimäki
Anders Jere Mikael Kaikkonen, Riihimäki
Jani Tapani Lehessalo, Espoo
Patrick Daniel Nikanti, Hausjärvi
Eveliina Sini Päivikki Pajunen, Nousiainen
Tony Tapani Reittu, Helsinki
Salla Alexandra Ruumensaari, Riihimäki
Anna Aleksandra Shemeikka, Riihimäki
Johnny Tran, Riihimäki
Niklas Antti Joakim Tuominen, Helsinki
Joni Petteri Virta, Riihimäki

Degree Programme in International Business, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)
Gisa Aitamaa, Riihimäki

Degree Programme in Business Administration, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)
Karoliina Suvi Tuulikki Friberg, Pirkkala
Ville Pekka Kortelainen, Hämeenlinna
Roosa Esteri Mäntyneva, Hämeenlinna
Henna Pehkonen, Forssa
Ville Tapio Puuronen, Kajaani
Lotta Emilia Rantanen, Tampere
Petra Opri Elena Talja, Janakkala
Toni Sebastian Thomenius, Hämeenlinna
Sari Johanna Vasku, Riihimäki

Degree Programme in Design, Bachelor of Culture and Arts, artenomi (AMK)
Elsa Anneli Hietanen, Raasepori
Pirita Hertta Elisa Rekonen, Tampere

Degree Programme in Business Information Technology, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)
Bakr Abdulwahid Abdulsattar Al-Qassab, Hämeenlinna
Antti Juhana Kojo, HÄmeeninna
Jari Matti Juhani Laine, Espoo
Topi Matias Raatikainen, Hämeenlinna

 

Names published with permission from graduates. 

 

HÄME UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCES