HAMK Graduates 15th of June 2022 - Häme University of applied sciences
HAMK Graduates 15th of June 2022
Rose

HAMK Graduates 15th of June 2022

15.06.2022 09:05

Congratulations to all graduates!

Array

Master’s Degrees

School of Wellbeing

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management, Master of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (ylempi AMK)

Anni Johanna Rauhala, Riihimäki

Anu Birgitta Blomberg, Loppi

Katja Helena Toivonen, Tampere

Mari Elina Lintula, Hämeenlinna

Riina Maarit Mertanen, Riihimäki

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management, Master of Health Care, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Jarkko Miikkael Ringman, Hämeenlinna

Minna Piia Marketta Lunden, Hämeenkyrö

Tiina Helena Ahlqvist, Riihimäki

School of Technology

Degree Programme in Transformative Leadership and Smart Services, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Mikko Tuomas Karilainen, Masku

Minna Pauliina Vierula, Seinäjoki

Degree Programme in Strategic Leading of Technology-based Business, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Jenni Jasmiini Jatila, Vantaa

Jouko Juhani Nygård, Tampere

Degree Programme in Future Traffic Systems, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Niko Oskari Forsell, Joensuu

School of Entrepreneurship and Business

Degree Programme in Business Development, Master of Business Administration, tradenomi (ylempi AMK)

Kati Susanna Willman, Forssa

Laura Katariina Heinänen, Jyväskylä

Leila Tuulia Järvenpää, Hämeenlinna

Salli Francia Jantunen, Nurmijärvi

Degree Programme in Business Management and Entrepreneurship, Master of Business Administration, tradenomi (ylempi AMK)

Toni Eerik Pulju, Hämeenlinna

Bachelor’s Degrees

School of Bioeconomy 

Degree Programme in Biotechnology and Food Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Erika Emilia Tuominen, Espoo

Saara Ida Marjatta Bruun, Humppila

Tomi Petteri Harjuketo, Helsinki

Degree Programme in Sustainable Development, Bachelor of Natural Resources, ympäristösuunnittelija (AMK)

Anniina Teresa Nieminen, Hämeenlinna

Inka Aliisa Laari, Karkkila

Kirsi Maarit Saari, Mäntsälä                  

Meri Marja Anniina Molander, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Agricultural and Rural Industries, Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)

Emil Johan Lönnqvist, Lohja

Ia Nora Katariina Adlercreutz, Kirkkonummi

Juuso Eero Juhani Liemola, Sastamala

Kaisa Maija Hannele Käräjämäki, Lieto

Markus Mikael Äijälä, Salo

Noora Matilda Pahikkala, Turku

Ville Petteri Kujala, Forssa

Wantte Kristian Yli-Mäkelä, Sastamala

Degree Programme in Equine Industries, Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)

Anna Elina Vähä-Herttua, Karkkila

Isa Maria Vuohelainen, Forssa

Liina-Kaisla Karelia Hannula, Kauhajoki

Mari Elisa Juntunen, Espoo

Nella Karoliina Peltonen, Turku

Sandra Leena Vilhelmiina Hänninen, Juva

Degree Programme in Horticulture, Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)

Anni Katariina Räty, Siilinjärvi

Anu Marika Nieminen, Riihimäki

Milla Emilia Mäkelä, Vantaa

Teemu Daniel Aaltonen, Huittinen

Degree Programme in Landscape Design and Construction, Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)

Hanna Pauliina Laukkanen, Hämeenlinna

Janne Juhani Pitkämäki, Janakkala

Samuel Joona Matias Bruun, Jyväskylä

Sanna Maria Aho, Nokia

Tea-Elma Amalia Manninen, Helsinki

Tuomo Aleksi Soukkala, Helsinki

Tuuli Elina Piispanen, Helsinki

School of Wellbeing

Degree Programme in Nursing, Bachelor of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (AMK)

Emmi Karoliina Suomi, Forssa

Heidi Marika Pajavuori, Hämeenlinna

Helka Hannele Poutiainen, Somero

Henna Kaarina Elfving, Hyvinkää

Johanna Katariina Kaleva, Forssa

Jonna Marianne Hakala, Tampere

Laura Elina Meriluoto, Naantali

Melina Kristiina Kesseli, Lempäälä

Nicolas Metsola Terceros, Hämeenlinna

Riina Iida Emilia Koskela, Oulu

Ronja Jenni Eveliina Laitinen, Lempäälä

Suvi Anneli Beranger, Tammela

Degree Programme in Social Services, Bachelor of Health Care, sosionomi (AMK)

Elina Katariina Rajala, Hämeenlinna

Janika Henrietta Sipponen, Hattula

Marisa Christina Tanner, Janakkala

Mirka Jenina Rautio, Nurmijärvi

Nea Johanna Suorela, Nurmijärvi

Sanna Johanna Nironen, Kouvola

Sanna Katriina Kiviruusu, Valkeakoski

Sari Marjukka Hälinen, Vantaa

Ville Valtteri Orell, Turku

Degree Programme in Public Health Nursing, Bachelor of Health Care, terveydenhoitaja (AMK)

Lotta Noora Aurora Ijäs, Hämeenlinna

Petra Pauliina Aaltonen, Lempäälä

School of Technology

Degree Programme in Electrical and Automation Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Anastasiia Stepanova, Valkeakoski

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Lauri Antero Parkkila, Järvenpää

Paul Mikael Gustafsson, Lempäälä

Teo Henrik Lammela, Tuusula

Tero Tapani Puhakka, Espoo

Degree Programme in Traffic and Transport Management, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Henrik Robert Westerberg, Vantaa

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineering and Production Technology, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Nitija Thapa, Vantaa

Renat Safigullin, Riihimäki

Simo Sakari Kostiainen, Riihimäki

Thien Hoang Le, Vantaa

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Antti Heikki Mannonen, Rauma

Antti Juhani Virtanen, Jokioinen

Jari-Antti Uusi-Hautamaa, Tuusula

Juha Pekka Mara, Heinola

Jukka Antero Koivisto, Vihti

Juuso Oskari Nykopp, Vantaa

Kari Matias Alapiha, Valkeakoski

Markku Veli Matti Jylhä, Hämeenlinna

Marko Juhani Lindholm, Hämeenlinna

Sami Tapio Hiltunen, Helsinki

Sikko Tanawat Kaewasa, Espoo

Tomi Tapani Närvänen, Jokioinen

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering, Bachelor of Construction Management, rakennusmestari (AMK)

Mika Petteri Sirkiä, Lahti

Sami Paavo Sakari Sipiläinen, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Electrotechnology and Automation Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Mika Petteri Kurkioja, Lempäälä

Oskari Väinö Valdemar Laine, Valkeakoski

Sami Petri Rantanen, Tampere

Degree Programme in Information and Communication Technology, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Jaakko Eemil Jääskeläinen, Janakkala

Degree Programme in Information and Communication Technology, Bio and Circular Economy, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Karoliina Raakel Lindholm, Forssa

Santeri Eemil Mikael Suonpää, Forssa

School of Entrepreneurship and Business

Degree Programme in Equine Business Management, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Isa Sofia Pärssinen, Helsinki

Degree Programme in International Business, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Aino Julia Kristiina Niemi, Valkeakoski

Henri Johannes Asikainen, Tampere      

Ieva Bitane, Ulkomaa       

Jenni Jasmin Julia Tuominen, Tuusula   

Mio Jonatan Holmberg, Tampere           

Mohammed Jamal Faisal, Tampere       

Timo Olavi Wuoma, Espoo                    

Tuomas Aleksander Mikkolainen, Tampere

Degree Programme in Business Administration, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Anssi Elias Huima, Järvenpää

Anu Päikki Helena Vestala, Helsinki

Eemil Eevertti Lehikoinen, Hyvinkää

Eveliina Hilda Maria Rantanen, Kaarina

Hanna Laura Emilia Laaksonen, Hämeenlinna

Henna Riikka Tuulia Broda, Helsinki

Jere Matti Kristian Rautiainen, Tampere

Juulia Anna Janniina Pirinen, Salo

Konsta Elias Mastomäki, Loimaa

Liisa Maria Kuivanen, Tampere

Maiju Elmiina Varis, Tampere

Mari Inkeri Annikki Välimäki, Tampere

Mari Katariina Kärmeniemi, Hämeenlinna

Maryam Bayat, Helsinki

Mohammedhossein Mirzaei Werzaneh, Hämeenlinna

Olli Mikael Johannes Suomalainen, Kangasala

Petra Eerika Suomela, Lempäälä

Sara Johanna Vihinen, Tampere

Degree Programme in Design, Bachelor of Culture and Arts

Aliisa Mirjami Ylänne, Hämeenlinna

Hanna Henriikka Isosomppi, Tampere

Heidi Maria Kerkola, Tampere

Jutta Mari Ylä-Mononen, Helsinki

Kaisa Elina Sipponen, Hämeenlinna

Marika Jasmin Äijälä, Salo

Riikka Maarit Tuomikoski, Tuusula

Sanna Maria Rose, Nousiainen

Degree Programme in Business Information Technology, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Jussi Pekka Alho, Nokia

Niclas Tero Stefanos Koskinen, Hämeenlinna

Tuulia Sara Jemina Ojala, Hämeenlinna

 

Names published with permission from graduates.

HÄME UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCES