HAMK Graduates 30th of June 2022 - Häme University of applied sciences
HAMK Graduates 30th of June 2022
Ruusu

HAMK Graduates 30th of June 2022

30.06.2022 08:05

Congratulations to all graduates!

Array

Master’s Degrees

School of Bioeconomy 

Degree Programme in Bioeconomy Business Development, Master of Natural Resources, agrologi (ylempi AMK)

Elina Terhi Anneli Heliander, Parainen

Ella Fanny Karin Hellström, Brändö

Johanna Eliisa Siltala, Asikkala

Miia Carita Hietanen, Heinola

Degree Programme in Bioeconomy Solutions, Master of Natural Resources, ympäristösuunnittelija (ylempi AMK)

Heini Jenniina Tauriainen, Tampere

School of Wellbeing

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management, Master of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (ylempi AMK)

Paula Anni-Kaisa Mäkelä-Rantanen, Hattula

Simo Antero Inkeroinen, Lieto

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management, Master of Health Care, terveydenhoitaja (ylempi AMK)

Katja Eveliina Keränen, Vantaa

Nelly Elisa Pauliina Etelämäki, Riihimäki

Degree Programme in Promoting Wellbeing Through Culture and Art Activities, Master of Health Care, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Päivi Elina Lilja, Hämeenlinna

Sarianne Ilona Maria Sahervo, Vantaa

School of Technology

Degree Programme in Construction and Environmental Engineering, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Jesse Johannes Tikka, Vantaa

Juha Petri Ryhänen, Akaa

Juuso Tapani Luoto, Helsinki

Tero Markus Vesanto, Tampere

Ville-Veikko Akseli Manninen, Hyvinkää

Degree Programme in Transformative Leadership and Smart Services, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Arja Inkeri Kyttänen, Hämeenlinna

Janne Juhani Nordström, Espoo

Marja Liisa Anneli Pohjonen, Hämeenkyrö

Miia Inka Maria Kuuras-Tuohimaa, Hämeenlinna

Sami Pekka Juhani Hiltunen, Liminka

Sebastian Anders Kalervo Holm, Turku

Ville Olavi Lindgren, Turku

Degree Programme in Strategic Leading of Technology-based Business, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Timo Tuomas Nurmimäki, Oulu

Ville Jussi Artturi Airas, Rovaniemi

School of Entrepreneurship and Business

Degree Programme in Business Management and Entrepreneurship, Master of Business Administration, tradenomi (ylempi AMK)

Katja Anita Nokkanen, Hollola

Nelli Kaarina Kausti, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Business Development, Master of Business Administration, tradenomi (ylempi AMK)

Anne-Mari Nikander, Hattula

Janita Helena Anneli Vänskä, Orimattila

Miika Tapani Lahdenperä, Hämeenlinna

Minna Margit Huumo, Tampere

Mirkka Kristiina Piirainen, Tuusula

Salla Aurora Korkeavuori, Helsinki

Sami Pekka Joensuu, Helsinki

Satu Johanna Lasarov, Kuopio

Satu Niina Hannele Rantala, Tampere

Virva Marja-Leena Hakamäki, Hämeenlinna

Bachelor’s Degrees

School of Bioeconomy 

Degree Programme in Biotechnology and Food Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Jani Mikael Harjuketo, Tampere

Degree Programme in Sustainable Development, Bachelor of Natural Resources, ympäristösuunnittelija (AMK)

Anne Roosa-Mari Hakala, Rusko

Auli Kaisa Maaria Kauranen, Raasepori

Kati Tuulikki Ahonen, Jämsä

Katja Maria Tanski, Punkalaidun

Maiju Irene Pulliainen, Helsinki

Tuija Hannele Selänpää, Tampere

Degree Programme in Agricultural and Rural Industries, Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)

Aino Synnöve Elina Kallonen, Nurmijärvi

Anttoni Eevert Jalmari Laaksonen, Lieto

Essi Maria Välimäki, Hämeenkyrö

Iida Eveliina Liinamaa, Nivala

Kim Joel Olavi Peltola, Akaa

Mikko Juhani Mäkelä, Humppila

Mikko Lauri Vihtori Hollo, Loimaa

Pyry Matti Aukusti Sammalistonaho, Vihti

Saku Konsta Kankaanmäki, Hämeenlinna

Sami Matias Olenius, Salo

Degree Programme in Forestry, Bachelor of Natural Resources, metsätalousinsinööri (AMK)

Jani Kristian Jokinen, Valkeakoski

Juho Henrik Haapala, Hämeenlinna

Lauri Sakari Suomaa, Hattula

Markku Antero Lammela, Mäntsälä

Markku Eljas Antero Salonen, Hollola

Matias Joni Juhani Salo, Ylivieska

Otso Einari Huttunen, Saarijärvi

Perttu Samuli Sarala, Sipoo

Rea Hannele Vesteri, Jyväskylä

Timo Atro Kalervo Lehtonen, Lahti

Degree Programme in Horticulture, Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)

Anniina Tiina Johanna Randell, Lohja

Elina Anu Tuulikki Kolehmainen, Kemiönsaari

Roosa Maria Tuulikki Mattila, Pirkkala

Salla Annukka Hyvönen, Hyvinkää

Degree Programme in Landscape Design and Construction, Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)

Elli Katriina Teitto, Hyvinkää

Essi Marika Mäkiö, Turku

Hanna Irmeli Lind, Jyväskylä

Heikki Ilmari Roponen, Virrat

Jaanus Jõever, Helsinki

Jenni Anneli Piirto, Vihti

Leni Charlotta Hyttinen, Sipoo

Linda Charlotta Hakkarainen, Tampere

Lotta Anna Erika Siltanen, Helsinki

Mikko Petteri Savikko, Akaa

Roosa Nella Tuulikki Oranta, Naantali

Santeri Aleksi Sillanpää, Helsinki

Susanna Tuula Jemina Wall, Helsinki

Tuuli Katariina Klemetti, Sipoo

Veera Vilhelmiina Hietarinne, Hämeenlinna

School of Wellbeing

Degree Programme in Nursing, Bachelor of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (AMK)

Adelina Shabani, Forssa

Emma Eveliina Männikkö, Tampere

Heidi Susanna Toivonen, Tampere

Henna Melina Mehtäläinen, Lahti

Hilla-Katariina Jokela, Loimaa

Iida Sanni Anniina Saario, Hämeenlinna

Janette Jelena Josefina Ahlgren, Tampere

Joakim Saul Sebastian Stolt, Turku

Josefiina Laura Maria Laaksovirta, Vesilahti

Liisa Kaarina Manninen, Hämeenlinna

Maria Susanna Sivonen, Kokemäki

Miia Kaarina Helin, Pirkkala

Milla Amanda Sofia Makkonen, Tampere

Minja Kiia Karoliina Koponen, Tampere

Noora Christina Barnes, Tampere

Teija Maria Hokkinen, Ylöjärvi

Tiia Susanna Komulainen, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Social Services, Bachelor of Health Care, sosionomi (AMK)

Akram Bile Osman Farah, Helsinki

Annika Kristina Kampman, Porvoo

Elisa Katriina Turpeinen, Hämeenlinna

Heidi Maria Vesalainen, Akaa

Katariina Juulia Ojala, Tampere

Mila Maria Katariina Rantamäki, Akaa

Peppi Annastiina Pippuri, Hämeenlinna

Pilvi Tuuli Nikki, Kärkölä

Riina Mirella du Jardin, Hämeenlinna

Suvi Maarit Huttunen, Lahti

Theresa Maria Sinkkonen, Jyväskylä

Tiina Mirjam Kauppi, Mäntsälä

Degree programme in Public Health Nursing, Bachelor of Health Care, terveydenhoitaja (AMK)

Anni Elina Väisänen, Hattula

Anni Pauliina Pynnönen, Hämeenlinna

Emilia Lilja Marjaana Laaksonen, Tampere

Heidi Birgitta Envall, Hämeenlinna

Lotta Vilhelmiina Vahvelainen, Hyvinkää

Sirkka Liisa Kinnunen, Hämeenlinna

Sofia Susanna Sillanpää, Seinäjoki

Taika Anna Helena Tupala, Helsinki

School of Technology

Degree Programme in Construction Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Bashiru Jafaru Ali, Turku

Igert Loka, Hämeenlinna

Ledion Shqefni, Hämeenlinna

Michela Galassini, Tampere

Mohammed Robito Ibrahim, Vantaa

Salman Farah Ahmed, Espoo

Degree Programme in, Electrical and Automation Engineering Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Duong To, Lahti

John Angus Steedman, Valkeakoski

Mariia Khilkova, Tampere

Yehao Zong, Valkeakoski

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Aku Akseli Linnero, Hyvinkää

Jani Mikael Viher-Vehmas, Tammela

Joona Miro Elmeri Lehtinen, Hyvinkää

Kim Kalervo Keinänen, Hämeenlinna

Otso Tapio Honkamäki, Hämeenlinna

Riikka Eeva Maarit Sivonen, Riihimäki

Tommi Juhani Nurro, Hyvinkää

Toni Oskari Larkala, Heinola

Tuukka Heikki Tuomas Korhonen, Ylöjärvi

Ville Juhani Helminen, Hämeenlinna

Ville Valtteri Kunnari, Kotka

Degree Programme in Traffic and Transport Management, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Arttu Ivan Nikolai Mikkola, Vantaa

Henna Maaria Takalo, Riihimäki

Janna Riikka Nieminen, Sipoo

Mikko Ilari Aarnio, Riihimäki

Petteri Tapani Rehumäki, Helsinki

Riku Erkki Valtteri Honkanen, Hyvinkää

Tero Tuomas Nopanen, Tampere

Toni Tapani Viita, Helsinki

Ville Mikko Alarik Joona, Lahti

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineering and Production Technology, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Aleksandr Andilevko, Ulkomaa

Ales Trtnik, Oulu

Duc Huy Nguyen, Vantaa

Ha Phu Pham, Riihimäki

Habtalem Genet Mengesha, Ulkomaa

Tomasz Niedzialkowski, Valkeakoski

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Hannu Pentti Kiuru, Punkalaidun

Kenth Johan Asplund, Porvoo

Leila Saga Katriina Knuuti, Hattula

Pekka Pauli Juhani Salminen, Valkeakoski

Tomi Kalevi Ahola, Hämeenlinna

Valtteri Ilari Ruohoniemi, Pöytyä

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering, Bachelor of Construction Management, rakennusmestari (AMK)

Aapo Matti Jalmari Näppinen, Urjala

Arto Juhani Mäkelä, Kangasala

Iiro Eemeli Rajavuori, Sysmä

Jani Mikael Kananen, Lohja

Janne Vihtori Saarinen, Nurmijärvi

Jopi Mikael Korkeakangas, Kerava

Leevi Niklas Parviainen, Hattula

Pekka Antero Sulonen, Jokioinen

Petri Olavi Kemppinen, Orimattila

Roosa-Maria Katriina Kankare, Hämeenlinna

Sara Maria Huhtahaara, Hämeenlinna

Sauli Tuomas Tapani Karhu, Siuntio

Tanja Maarit Kela, Helsinki

Timo Antero Taskinen, Kuopio

Tomi Risto Meronen, Orimattila

Degree Programme in Electrotechnology and Automation Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Aki Ilari Lampinen, Lempäälä

Eero Kalevi Christian Alastalo, Janakkala

Hannes Albin Aleksanteri Haavisto, Sastamala

Jesse Hermanni Vierre, Hämeenlinna

Juuso Juhani Suontausta, Tammela

Niko Juuso Matias Sahlakari, Lempäälä

Paddy Wayne Desmond Amachie, Ylöjärvi

Rastegar Javanmiri, Tampere

Sampo Olavi Seppälä, Akaa

Degree Programme in Information and Communication Technology, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Aleksi Elias Aalto, Tampere

Jani Markus Koskela, Janakkala

Jarno Onni Ilmari Vallo, Järvenpää

Degree Programme in Information and Communication Technology, Bio and Circular Economy, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Ari Niilo Johannes Saari, Luumäki

School of Entrepreneurship and Business

Degree Programme in Equine Business Management, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Mira Melinda Martonen, Valkeakoski

Nina Teresa Pyykönen, Pieksämäki

Degree Programme in International Business, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Aate Johannes Happo, Tampere

Alexandra Ledwoch, Ulkomaa

Christina Kel, Ulkomaa

Erika Kukoryte, Ulkomaa

Jean Fridolin Nganbe Nganbe, Lempäälä

Max Maetoloa, Hämeenlinna

Morics Krumins, Nokia

Safaa Sekkaki, Valkeakoski

Teemu Juhani Kraneis, Kangasala

Degree Programme in Business Administration, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Ada Matilda Parikka, Hämeenlinna

Aino Helena Karvonen, Tampere

Camilla Emilia Ajo, Kangasala

Elise Alexandra Uusi-Pantti, Hämeenlinna

Emmi Viivi Amanda Aspholm, Hämeenlinna

Janika Johanna Kivipensas, Tampere

Janne Juhani Kokkila, Helsinki

Jarkko Markus Järvinen, Jämsä

Jenni Ulriika Hakulinen, Valkeakoski

Mika Pekka Junnikkala, Tampere

Milla Eveliina Sirviö, Sotkamo

Mira Marianne Moisio, Parainen

Olli Matias Tuovinen, Riihimäki

Pampos Tokkos, Hämeenlinna

Sami Santeri Kiiskinen, Hämeenlinna

Zoja Alexandra Porokara, Helsinki

Degree Programme in Design, Bachelor of Culture and Arts, artenomi (AMK)

Anni Elina Mäkelä, Ylöjärvi

Annika Vilhelmiina Paju, Masku

Elli Linda Vilhelmiina Hoviniemi, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Business Information Technology, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Henri Mikael Viitala, Tampere

Maunu Aleksi Kiviranta, Turku

Santeri Ilmari Nousiainen, Hausjärvi

Toni Seppo Kristian Heinonen, Hämeenlinna

Waltteri Vilhelm Tapio Toivonen, Hämeenlinna

 

Names published with permission from graduates.

HÄME UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCES