HAMK Graduates May 2022 - Häme University of applied sciences
HAMK Graduates May 2022
tutkintotodistus ja ruusu

HAMK Graduates May 2022

31.05.2022 09:05

Congratulations to all May graduates!

Array

Master’s Degrees

School of Bioeconomy 

Degree Programme in Bioeconomy Business Development, Master of Natural Resources, agrologi (ylempi AMK)

Lauri Johannes Hirvonen, Lahti

Degree Programme in Bioeconomy Business Development, Master of Natural Resources, hortonomi (ylempi AMK)

Petri Henrik Solja, Tampere

School of Wellbeing

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management, Master of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (ylempi AMK)

Mari Johanna Rantanen, Vantaa

Miia Taimi Marjaana Tiainen, Hämeenlinna

Salla Pauliina Maijala, Tampere

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management, Master of Health Care, terveydenhoitaja (ylempi AMK)

Mervi Marita Koskiniemi, Seinäjoki

Degree Programme in Promoting Wellbeing Through Culture and Art Activities, Master of Culture and Arts, artenomi (ylempi AMK)

Teea Johanna Jäske, Turku

Terhi Elina Leppä, Tampere

School of Technology

Degree Programme in Construction and Environmental Engineering, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Kari Marcus Tuokko, Myrskylä

Sanni Sylvi Maria Rantala, Valkeakoski

Degree Programme in Transformative Leadership and Smart Services, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Timo Sakari Meri, Helsinki

Degree Programme in Future Traffic Systems, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Mikko Jaakko Antero, Helsinki

Päivi Elina Ylipaavalniemi , Helsinki

Degree Programme in Smart Services in Digital Environment, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Christer Christian Loukas, Hyvinkää

School of Entrepreneurship and Business

Degree Programme in Business Development, Master of Business Administration, tradenomi (ylempi AMK)

Anne-Mari Heritty, Hämeenlinna

Annina Tuulia Alutoin, Hämeenlinna

Anu Karoliina Rönn, Loppi

Elina Maija-Leena Salonen, Raisio

Hanna Anneli Jasmiina Aalto, Nurmijärvi

Hanna Kaarina Hynynen, Kuusamo

Jutta Veronica Liljavaara, Tampere

Juuso Riku Heino Halonen , Akaa

Katarina Uotinen, Helsinki

Kati Johanna Liikonen, Padasjoki

Kati Marika Lisitsin, Kirkkonummi

Miia Anneli Mäentausta, Hyvinkää

Satu Maarit Lohtander, Hämeenlinna

Taina Tuulikki Väre, Kirkkonummi

Tiia Sisko Päivikki Laurila, Salo

Bachelor’s Degrees

School of Bioeconomy

Degree Programme in Biotechnology and Food Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Sara Eliisa Kivenmäki, Oulu

Degree Programme in Equine Industries, Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)

Mirjam Martta Kristiina Niiniaho, Turku

Riikka Rauha Orvokki Valli, Janakkala

Degree Programme in Sustainable Development, Bachelor of Natural Resources, ympäristösuunnittelija (AMK)

Anna Emilia Lamminen, Loimaa

Anna Niina Emilia Tynkkynen, Joensuu

Anna Tuulia Lehti, Turku

Heli-Riikka Rajamäki, Kouvola

Juha Matti Laakso, Jyväskylä

Marja-Riitta Pulkkinen, Kirkkonummi

Salla Maarit Skyttén, Vantaa

Taru Marika Rantaruoko, Kouvola

Degree Programme in Agricultural and Rural Industries, Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)

Aleksi Heikki Juhani Paavola, Raisio    

Aleksi Juhani Helminen, Lohja

Annukka Amanda Päivikki Taipale, Lohja

Artturi Johannes Anttila, Rauma

Eveliina Johanna Tuulikki Sarismala, Tampere          

Iida Eveliina Lehtonen, Loimaa

Inka Riina Alakylä, Sauvo

Johanna Loviisa Aikala, Salo

Juho Vihtori Mäkipere, Eura

Kosti Kaarlo Elias Heikkilä, Hollola

Luukas Paavali Erjala, Salo

Nenna Marjatta Lähteenmäki, Kaarina

Nina Inka Mirella Savolainen, Hämeenlinna               

Pekka Yrjö Johannes Markkula, Rauma

Sofia Karoliina Liehu, Haapavesi

Susanna Anja Anneli Vähämäki, Forssa

Titta Maria Litmanen, Iitti

Tuomas Oskari Seppälä, Tuusula           

Degree Programme in Forestry, Bachelor of Natural Resources, metsätalousinsinööri (AMK)

Emmi-Pauliina Liias, Espoo

Degree Programme in Horticulture, Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)

Enni Paula Johanna Taskinen, Joroinen

Oskari Johannes Suojanen, Espoo

Degree Programme in Landscape Design and Construction, Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)

Anna-Kaisa Vidgren, Tuusula

Eeva-Kaisa Oksanen, Padasjoki

Milka Elisabeth Valkeapää , Helsinki

Mirkka Sofia Näveri, Kaustinen

Riina Susanna Raitio-Lätti, Forssa

School of Wellbeing

Degree Programme in Nursing, Bachelor of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (AMK)

Henna Maaret Keränen, Hämeenlinna

Inkeri Lydia  Paavola, Hyvinkää

Janina Kristiina Aaltonen, Somero

Kati Aino Maria Rintala, Riihimäki

Katja Mari Helena Moberg, Hämeenlinna

Susanna Mariana Kilpijärvi, Loppi

Tanja Katariina Laurila, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Social Services, Bachelor of Health Care, sosionomi (AMK)

Elina Päivi Laurikainen, Riihimäki        

Emilia Maria Stenroos, Hämeenlinna     

Emma Lotta Kristin Pirttilahti, Vaasa    

Hanna Jemina Mäkinen, Riihimäki        

Hanna Santra Jelena Pakkanen, Turku   

Ina Linnea Vihervä, Nokia

Jenna Julia Holm, Tampere                    

Johanna Eliina Rautajoki, Hattula          

Johanna Marjaana Koivula, Hattula       

Karita Anneli Ollila, Hämeenlinna         

Katja Maaria Peltonen, Hausjärvi           

Riina Tuulia Lahtinen, Jyväskylä           

Sanna-Maria Krista Korpua, Espoo        

Sari Susanna Haapakoski, Hämeenlinna

Suvi Henna Julia Köykkä, Hämeenlinna

Taru Tuulia Lappalainen, Riihimäki      

Teija Maria Tuomainen, Tampere

Degree Programme in Public Health Nursing, Bachelor of Health Care, terveydenhoitaja (AMK)

Emmi Aleksandra Sorsa, Ylöjärvi

Inka Eveliina Laakso, Riihimäki

Janna Johanna Lamminmäki, Humppila

Jenna Julia Saarinen, Hämeenlinna

Jessi Josefiina Mäkinen, Tampere

Julia Marian Hellberg, Hollola

Roosa Suvi Jemina Kauttu, Helsinki

Tuuli-Sofia Heinänen, Tampere

School of Technology

Degree Programme in Construction Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Alexey Klimentyev, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Electrical and Automation Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Aarno Kalervo Rainto, Akaa

Kasra Casper Järnefelt, Kauniainen

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Jesse Johannes Niemi, Tampere

Degree Programme in Traffic and Transport Management, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Kaisa Reetta Pohjola, Imatra

Milla Kristiina Virtanen, Hyvinkää

Petri Mikael Surakka, Vantaa

Samuli Yrjö Matias Siltala, Oulu

Satu Johanna Kauppila, Järvenpää

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineering and Production Technology, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Manh Tuong Nguyen, Riihimäki

Degree Programme in Building and Construction Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Niila Pekka Olavi Lintumäki, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Augustin Kakule Rutagungira, Kerava

Kimmo Santeri Soini, Tampere

Marko Tapani Lehtisaari, Lahti

Osmo Olavi Kääriäinen, Hollola

Saila Kristiina Grön, Vihti

Tomi Antero Salo, Forssa

Ville Valtteri Rajajärvi, Heinola

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering, Bachelor of Construction Management, rakennusmestari (AMK)

Alexander Kieleväinen, Vantaa

Jere Tapani Nissinen, Tammela

Matti Eero Juhani Mikkola , Hämeenlinna

Venla Amanda, Santama, Hyvinkää

Degree Programme in Electrotechnology and Automation Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Antti Kaarlo Matias Jalo, Forssa

Eetu Mikael Niemelä, Tampere

Janne Markus Rantanen, Tampere

Tero Tapani Heinonen, Valkeakoski

Toni Aarno Juhani Kekäläinen, Hattula

Degree Programme in Information and Communication Technology, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Gia Matilda Matikainen, Hyvinkää

Juuso Markus Toivonen, Hämeenlinna

Tommi Olavi Rafael Tuomi, Riihimäki

School of Entrepreneurship and Business

Degree Programme in International Business, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Andris Raivis Verners, Latvia

Anna Boricheva, Janakkala

Anni-Lotta Sofia Pursiainen, Turku

Anoush Nicole Salazar Quesada, Hämeenlinna

Arimo Alexander Haapasola, Tampere

Jonna Susanna Honkanen, Kangasala

Kari Otto Antero Vuorio, Tampere

Lari Monerris Virkki, Helsinki

Sini Eveliina Rantamäki, Tampere

Tomi Petteri Salo, Valkeakoski

Viljami Johannes Vihtori Sirviö, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Business Administration, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Emil Hannu Mikael Aalto, Hämeenlinna

Henna Emilia Heinonen, Hämeenlinna

Henri Nikodemus Heimo, Hyvinkää

Jenni Eveliina Rantanen, Lahti

Jere Aleksi Olavi Piippo, Tampere

Juuso Ristonpoika Rantanen, Hattula

Laura Marika Lindström, Janakkala

Marja Elisa Aaltonen, Lohja

Miljalotta Linnea Juselius, Tampere

Päivi Julia Heikkilä, Kangasala

Suvi Elina Lammi, Valkeakoski

Degree Programme in Design, Bachelor of Culture and Arts, artenomi (AMK)

Isa Elina Ofimja Nurmi, Hämeenlinna

Marketta Iina Liisa Joentakanen, Haapavesi

Degree Programme in Business Information Technology, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Hanna Eliisa Björklöf, Riihimäki

Juha Matias Anttila, Hämeenlinna

Karri Joel Lasturanta, Hämeenlinna

Laura Anita Irene Juntunen, Jyväskylä

Päivi Marjatta Paakkari, Ii

 

 

Names published with permission from graduates.

HÄME UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCES