Graduates on 31.7. and 31.8.2018

Graduates on 31.7. and 31.8.2018

31.08.2018 10:58

A total of 58 students of Häme University of Applied Sciences (HAMK) graduated on July and August.  The following graduates have given their consent to publish their name.

Bachelor’s degrees 

Natural Resources and the Environment 

Degree Programme in Agricultural and Rural Industries: Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK) 

Kopio Veera Anniina, Kokemäki

Degree Programme in Agricultural Industries: Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK) 

Blomqvist Mandi Matilda, Jokioinen

Degree Programme in Equine Industries: Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK) 

Hedman Elina Maria Katariina, Virolahti

Lepistö Hanna Maria, Vihti

Degree Programme in Forestry: Bachelor of Natural Resources, metsätalousinsinööri (AMK) 

Eskuri Topi Timo Petteri, Vihti

Degree Programme in Sustainable Development: Bachelor of Natural Resources, ympäristösuunnittelija (AMK) 

Aapro Sari-Maarit, Riihimäki

Metsäranta Senni Karoliina, Turku

Natural Sciences 

Degree Programme in Business Information Technology: Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK) 

Kunnas Karoliina Mila, Hämeenlinna

Murtomäki Matti Juhani, Kirkkonummi

Social Sciences, Business and Administration 

Degree Programme in Business Administration: Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK) 

Haapaniemi Katri Anna Matilda, Tampere

Mäkilä Enni Karoliina, Lieto

Vähäkuopus Laura Hannele, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in International Business: Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK) 

Missing Ann-Kristin, Germany

Social Services, Health and Sport 

Degree Programme in Nursing: Bachelor of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (AMK) 

Aakala Niina Hannele, Tampere

Andersson Jenna Katriina Vilhelmiina, Forssa

Kantonen Arto Reijo Juhani, Turku

Lehtonen Suvi Tuulia, Forssa

Mattila Riina Sara Eerika, Forssa

Ylä-Jussila Kirsi Maarit, Hausjärvi

Degree Programme in Social Services: Bachelor of Social Services, sosionomi (AMK) 

Järvinen Minna Jasmin Maria, Orimattila

Viskari Mikko Väinö Johannes, Janakkala

Technology, Communication and Transport 

Degree Programme in Automation Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK) 

Lutai Roman, Lahti

Nikitin Sergei, Valkeakoski

Degree Programme in Biotechnology and Food Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK) 

Seurujärvi Sara Eveliina, Hämeenlinna

Teerikorpi Sofia Wilhelmiina, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK) 

Koskenoja Tero Matti Mikael, Turku

Koskenoja Tommi Erkki Tapani, Turku

Degree Programme in Construction Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK) 

Giraldo Arciniegas Jimmy, Helsinki

Idi Vitus Okwesirieze, Helsinki

Sharma Laxman, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Electrical and Automation Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK) 

Trotskii Igor, Valkeakoski

Degree Programme in Electrotechnology and Automation Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK) 

Peltola Toni Tapani, Tampere

Virtanen Henri Mikael, Valkeakoski

Degree Programme in Information Technology: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK) 

Lindfors Helene Katri Julia, Riihimäki

Sarell Eero Juhani, Loimaa

Vuori Tommi Matias, Tampere

Degree Programme in Logistics: Bachelor of Engineering,  insinööri (AMK) 

Laine Jaakko Olavi, Salo

Degree Programme in Mechanical and Production Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK) 

Pykälä-Aho Daniel Kristian, Hyvinkää

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineering and Production Technology: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK) 

Kaczmarek Michal Szymon, Poland

Master’s degrees 

Natural Resources and the Environment 

Degree Programme in Bioeconomy Business Development: Master of Natural Resources, ympäristösuunnittelija (ylempi AMK) 

Halin Anna Karoliina, Tampere

Social Services, Health and Sport 

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management: Master of Social Services, sosionomi (ylempi AMK) 

Jalasto Simo, Hämeenlinna

Lähdemäki Susanne Kaarina, Hyvinkää

Technology, Communication and Transport 

Degree Programme in Bioeconomy Business Development: Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK) 

Hiltunen Heli Annele, Hämeenlinna

Kantola Kirsi Johanna, Vantaa

Degree Programme in Future Traffice Systems: Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK) 

Virtanen Helena Marjatta, Riihimäki

Degree Programme in Strategic Leading of Technology-based Business: Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK) 

Ansaharju Kristian, Tampere

Hakonen Tero Tapani, Nurmijärvi

Lindeberg Anu Maria, Lahti

Lindström Harri Juhani, Valkeakoski

HÄME UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCES