HAMK Graduates 19 December 2018 - Häme University of applied sciences
HAMK Graduates 19 December 2018

HAMK Graduates 19 December 2018

19.12.2018 09:00

A total of 139 students from Häme University of Applied Sciences graduated on 19 December 2018. Congratulations to all!

 

These graduates have given a permission to publish their names.

Bachelor’s degrees

Culture

Degree Programme in Crafts and Recreation: Bachelor of Culture and Arts, artenomi (AMK)
Kaitakorpi Marjukka Anna-Liisa, Hämeenlinna
Raikamo Karita Tea, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Design: Bachelor of Culture and Arts, artenomi (AMK)
Gers Kati Susanne, Järvenpää
Haikonen Mari Kerttu Kaarina, Hämeenlinna
Huttunen Riikka Anna-Liina, Hämeenlinna
Mattsson Roosa Juulia, Pirkkala

Natural Resources and the Environment

Degree Programme in Agricultural and Rural Industries: Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)
Kataja Hanna Mari Marjukka, Alajärvi

Degree Programme in Landscape Design and Construction: Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)
Ahonen Anna Edla Matilda, Riihimäki

Degree Programme in Landscape Design: Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)
Andersson Niina Johanna, Siuntio

Degree Programme in Sustainable Development, Bachelor of Natural Resources, ympäristösuunnittelija (AMK)
Heinänen Sonja Anneli, Tampere

Natural Sciences

Degree Programme in Business Information Technology: Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)
Korhonen Joni Kalle, Hämeenlinna
Koro Kristiina Sofia, Tampere
Lintusalo Samo Atte Kalevi, Hämeenlinna
Luodonpää Niko Petteri, Hämeenlinna
Muhonen Eetu Aleksi, Helsinki
Rajala Juha Pekka, Porvoo

Social Sciences, Business and Administration

Degree Programme in Business Administration: Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)
Hirvonen Heikki Juhani, Helsinki
Jokinen Heidi Marja Helena, Tampere
Kivilahti Kaisa Helena Katariina, Hämeenlinna
Klemola Marjut Eila Vilhelmiina, Hämeenlinna
Koro Katariina Matilda, Tampere
Lepola Sirpa Irja Anneli, Hämeenlinna
Nokkonen Olli-Pekka Johannes, Vantaa
Peltomaa Maija-Leena, Tammela
Salo Julia Edith, Kangasala
Tanskanen Eetu Aarne Jalmari, Seinäjoki
Tonder Nina Johanna, Hämeenlinna
Viinikka Aino Laura Johanna, Tampere

Degree Programme in International Business: Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Berrouj Yassine, Hämeenlinna
Bytyqi Avdyl, Tampere
Cai Yuqi, Valkeakoski
Duong Chi Dung, Kärkölä
Eskola Aukusti Johannes, Tampere
Hellgren Niko Ville, Valkeakoski
Ibrahimaj Morea, Tampere
Kari Henna Kristiina, Tampere
Kemiläinen Iina Tessa Pauliina, Aura
Koivisto Sami Tapani, Valkeakoski
Kokkonen Kimmo Matias, Hämeenlinna
Laurila Stina Maarit, Hämeenlinna
Le Kieu Anh, Helsinki
Li Xiaojia, Pirkkala
Musliu Duresa, Helsinki
Mäkinen Nelli Eveliina, Tampere
Mäntylä Laura Emilia, Lieto
Niemi Ville Valtteri, Lempäälä
Pitkävirta Tiina Marika, Tampere
Rastas Hanna Maria, Nokia
Salminen Ida Maria, Valkeakoski
Savino Toni Toomas Kristian, Tampere
Sinijärvi Iiro Mikael Anssinpoika, Tampere
Suutari Anna Eveliina, Kangasala
Tsuma Iddah, Tampere
Virta Vesa Tapio, Valkeakoski
Wong Sun Yue Sunny, China
Zhuri Erdit, Germany

Social Services, Health and Sport

Degree Programme in Nursing: Bachelor of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (AMK)
Kahila Niina Marika, Karkkila
Knuutila Ville Tapio, Salo
Koskinen Jarno Markus, Tampere
Larin Dmitri, Loimaa
Leino Asta Helena, Loppi
Lindfors Marko Mikael, Akaa
Mäkinen Elisa Anne Maria, Hämeenlinna
Nyfors Anne Aulikki, Hyvinkää
Pätsi Kiia Kukka-Maaria, Huittinen
Ranta Susanna Arja Maria, Forssa
Rantanen Essi Kaarina Emilia, Tammela
Silvo Matilda Olivia, Forssa
Sirén Hanna Kaisa, Hämeenlinna
Tainio Sara Katariina, Humppila
Talvio Asta Maria, Forssa
Tervomaa Tuuli Kaarina, Forssa
Tirkkonen Topias Valtteri, Forssa
Toivonen Emmi Karoliina, Hämeenlinna
Turtia Tiina Kaarina, Lappeenranta
Uski Ville Heikki Tapani, Turku
Vainio Ida Anniina, Hämeenlinna
Valtonen Krista Elisabeth, Somero
Varvikko Tiinu Adeliina, Forssa

Degree Programme in Social Services: Bachelor of Social Services, sosionomi (AMK)

Al-Janabi Sanna Sinikka, Hämeenlinna
Haapanen Riina Aino Elissa, Riihimäki
Helander Cecilia Ellen, Hämeenlinna
Ilomäki Niina Johanna, Hämeenlinna
Jaakonsaari Jenny Anni Elina, Janakkala
Kauhanen Emmi Sofia, Helsinki
Koivula Milla Anna Elviira, Hämeenlinna
Koivurinne Satu Marja, Hämeenlinna
Saarinen Elina Maiju Vilhelmiina, Hyvinkää

Technology, Communication and Transport

Degree Programme in Automation Technology: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Haulivuori Toni Ari Petteri, Akaa

Degree Programme in Biotechnology and Food Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Koivikko Arto Juhani, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Building and Construction Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Tynkkynen  Janne Petteri, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Korhonen Tomi Kalevi, Mäntsälä

Degree Programme in Electrical and Automation Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Blaku Flokart, Tampere
Saidnassim Nurbek, Tampere

Degree Programme in Electrotechnology and Automation Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Fröjdman Aku-Heikki Antero, Akaa
Kairajärvi Kalle Samuel, Valkeakoski
Koivisto Perttu Viktor Pellervo, Hämeenlinna
Rajala Miro Pekka Samuli, Hämeenlinna
Sovala Juhani Antero, Akaa

Degree Programme in Information and Communication Technology: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Hutri Valtteri Vili Veikka, Forssa
Saapunki Anniina Sini Maaria, Tuusula

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Eskola Mira Melina, Hausjärvi
Lindqvist Robin Emil Christer, Sipoo

Degree Programme in Mechanical and Production Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Perttula Tuomas Eerikki, Riihimäki

Degree Programme in Traffic and Transport Management: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Lignell Lasse Petteri Abraham, Järvenpää
Muttilainen Joonas Pellervo, Tampere

Master’s degrees

Natural Resources and the Environment

Degree Programme in Bioeconomy Business Development: Master of Natural Resources, agrologi (ylempi AMK)
Nygård Jonna Maria, Lapinjärvi

Social Sciences, Business and Administration

Degree Programme in Business Development: Master of Business Administration, tradenomi (ylempi AMK)  
Heikkilä Marjatta Helena, Tampere
Kovanen Tuuli Helinä, Vantaa
Kronqvist Emilia Anna Katherine, Espoo
Putkinen Tiina Taru Tuulikki, Helsinki
Repo Lauri Samuli, Hämeenlinna
Sandell Tiina Maria, Nokia
Valenius Linda Maria, Espoo

Degree Programme in Business Management and Entrepreneurship: Master of Business Administration, tradenomi (YAMK)  
Kekki Maarit Hannele, Janakkala
Korpi Liisa Maria, Tampere
Siame-Moono Eunice, Uusikaupunki
Njemo Charles Batumani, Hämeenlinna
Suoniemi Katja Anniina, Kangasala

Social Services, Health and Sport

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development and Management: Master of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (ylempi AMK)
Chime Kirsi Marjatta, Helsinki
Crusell-Kauppinen Marja Katri Kristiina, Tampere
Kosonen Emma Eveliina, Vantaa
Luostarinen Kati Annikki, Janakkala
Pulkkinen Johanna Pauliina, Hämeenlinna
Pöystilä Anu Pia Anneli, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development and Management: Master of Social Services, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)
Siltala Merja Sinikka, Porvoo

Technology, Communication and Transport

Degree Programme in Bioeconomy Business Development: Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)
Peräsuo Kirsi Marja, Tuusula

Degree Programme in Future Traffice Systems: Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)
Pasanen Markus Sakari, Lohja
Suursalmi Riku Samuli, Kouvola

Degree Programme in Strategic Leading of Technology-based Business: Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)
Holmqvist Turkka Severi, Lohja
Kultalahti Sirkku Marianne, Vantaa
Lähdetniemi Riikka Maria, Tampere

HÄME UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCES