HAMK Graduates 31 December 2018 and 31 January 2019

HAMK Graduates 31 December 2018 and 31 January 2019

31.01.2019 09:34

A total of 218 students from Häme University of Applied Sciences graduated on 31 December 2018 and 31 January 2019.

Warmest Congratulations to all!

Bachelor’s degrees

Culture

Degree Programme in Crafts and Recreation: Bachelor of Culture and Arts, artenomi (AMK)
Sippola Anniina Marja Liisa, Helsinki

Degree Programme in Design: Bachelor of Culture and Arts, artenomi (AMK)
Kormano-Suokko Johanna Kristiina, Kangasala
Suomi Sara Ida-Wilhelmina, Hämeenlinna
Turtiainen Liisa Marjatta, Hämeenlinna

Natural Resources and the Environment

Degree Programme in Agricultural and Rural Industries: Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)
Aavaharju Anna Kristiina, Heinola
Hapola Antti Johannes, Savitaipale
Heikkilä Satu Maarit, Lohja
Hoskola Janne Mikael, Salo
Jäntti Laura Maria, Pori

Degree Programme in Agricultural Industries: Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)
Jokinen Taru Liisa Johanna, Keuruu
Paakkala Otto Pekka, Hämeenlinna
Ranta Elina Aleksandra, Laitila

Degree Programme in Forestry: Bachelor of Natural Resources, metsätalousinsinööri (AMK)
Heino Samuli Johannes, Hämeenlinna
Jalonen Reeta Martina, Hyvinkää
Kettunen Teemu Tapani, Lappeenranta
Koskinen Oskari Ensio, Tampere
Lipsanen Vili Riku Severi, Mikkeli
Luomajärvi Pia, Ikaalinen
Oksala Saku Erkki, Nokia
Pasonen Risto Eino August, Hirvensalmi
Peltonen Roosa Hannamari, Valkeakoski
Varjola Janne Johannes, Tampere

Degree Programme in Horticulture, Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)
Heikkilä Jenni Johanna, Hämeenlinna
Johansen Juha Markus Kristian, Hämeenlinna
Kainu Rami Petteri, Vehmaa
Karlstedt Oili Irene, Parainen
Laine Teemu Samuli, Hattula
Leskinen Mirka Marjatta, Varkaus
Lipsanen Hanna Mari Elisabet, Juva
Piispanen Mika Petteri, Helsinki

Degree Programme in Landscape Design: Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)
Kauppila Leila Mirjami, Nurmijärvi
Ojanen Elina Katariina, Ruovesi
Pakkala Paula Helena, Helsinki
Virolainen Johanna Katri Maria, Helsinki

Degree Programme in Landscape Design and Construction: Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)
Etula Niko Sauli Joakim, Mäntsälä
Hytti Susanna Mirjam, Helsinki
Kruunari Janette, Espoo
Palvaila Riikka-Leena, Sysmä
Taivassalo Anna Emmiina, Vihti

Degree Programme in Sustainable Development, Bachelor of Natural Resources, ympäristösuunnittelija (AMK)
Alin Meeri Matleena, Hämeenlinna
Heikkilä Santeri Eero Anselmi, Helsinki
Kantee Mikko, Ypäjä
Launiainen Teppo Tapio, Helsinki
Salovaara Heli Päivikki, Pälkäne

Technology, Communication and Transport

Degree Programme in Automation Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Le Anh Phuong, Tampere

Degree Programme in Biotechnology and Food Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Kallio Helena Kaarina, Hämeenlinna
Kuortti Roosa Maaria, Vantaa
Sivula Miia Kristiina, Parkano

Degree Programme in Building and Construction Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, Insinööri (AMK)
Malmberg Tony Mikael, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, Insinööri (AMK)
Karhu Aleksi Juhani, Hämeenlinna
Koivu Mikko Tapio, Hämeenlinna
Lahti Petri Johannes, Lieto
Lindell Miika Aleksander, Lahti
Maavirta Santeri Lauri Matias, Turku
Nevalainen Eetu Sakari, Lahti
Nikander Mikko Juhani, Hämeenlinna
Parkkisenniemi Jarkko Antero, Riihimäki
Perikangas Martti Nikolai, Valkeakoski
Rantala Esa Heikki Antero, Hämeenlinna
Sipronen Marko Tapani, Riihimäki
Wahlman Mikael Antti Waldemar, Helsinki

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering: Bachelor of Construction Management, rakennusmestari (AMK)
Takala Matias Mikko Samuel, Helsinki

Degree Programme in Construction Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Nuiko Alexandr, Vantaa

Degree Programme in Electrical and Automation Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Tran Huu Minh, Tampere

Degree Programme in Electrotechnology and Automation Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Aaltonen Tomi Ensio, Tampere
Al-Zuhairi Khalid Muzher Qnzawi, Lempäälä
Haverinen Tero Tapani, Hollola
Jokinen Joel Samuli, Valkeakoski
Järvinen Jarkko Markus, Tampere
Moisala Mikko Aleksi, Valkeakoski
Siirilä Jukka Tapani, Lempäälä
Viksten Henri Juhani, Tampere

Degree Programme in Industrial Management: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Leung Vivian, Tampere

Degree Programme in Information and Communication Technology: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Neuvonen Miikka Johannes, Riihimäki
Rapp Joel Matias, Lohja
Salo Petri Johannes, Hämeenlinna
Toivonen Ismo Ilari, Imatra

Degree Programme in Information Technology: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Lehtimäki Mika Petteri, Masku

Degree Programme in Logistics, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Inkinen Tommi Stepan, Jyväskylä
Katajisto Samuli Veikko Valtteri, Forssa

Degree Programme in Mechanical and Production Engineering: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Kairenius Eeki Severi, Lohja
Volanto Lauri Juhani, Hyvinkää

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineering and Production Technology: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Pietilä Mikko Rikhard, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Media Technology: Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)
Arolainen Mikko Pietari, Hyvinkää

Degree Programme in Traffic and Transport Management: Bachelor of Engineering, Insinööri (AMK)
Eskola Tuomas Tapio, Riihimäki
Mäkinen Tomi Petteri, Pieksämäki
Pekkala Roni Pentti Jaakkima, Aura
Rauhala Henri Antero, Nokia
Sartela Petri Juha Samuli, Turku

Social Sciences, Business and Administration

Degree Programme in Business Administration: Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)
Hansén Sonja Kaarina, Tampere
Heiskanen Jani Antero, Tampere
Hiekko-Nunes Jenni Karoliina, Turku
Kaikkonen Reetta Maria, Hämeenlinna
Kaiponen Noel Otto Hermanni, Hämeenlinna
Keski-Nisula Sofia Anni Johanna, Tampere
Koistinen Anni Leila Irmeli, Hämeenlinna
Lakso Iida Maria Annikki, Hämeenlinna
Lehtonen Miia Marjaana, Espoo
Leimu Ella Maria, Tampere
Nurmi Jani Mikael, Valkeakoski
Oksanen Mirja Tuulikki, Hyvinkää
Paananen Sami Petteri, Nokia
Pellikka Eero Juho Sakari, Hämeenlinna
Rosberg Laura Sofia, Valkeakoski
Soini Roosa Jemiina, Tampere
Teiriä Tuula Maria, USA

Degree Programme in International Business: Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)
Doynikov Victor, Hyvinkää
Latosaari Mikko-Petteri, Valkeakoski
Makarov Maksim, Russia
Mikkolainen-Maklakov Rebekka Maria Elisabeth, Tampere
Rajala Mari Johanna, Riihimäki

Natural Sciences

Degree Programme in Business Information Technology: Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)
Haavisto Kari Mikko Juhani, Hämeenlinna
Heljo Ilkka Eemeli, Tampere
Järvinen Lauri Olavi, Tampere
Kinnunen Teemu Ari Mikael, Hämeenlinna
Koskinen Miikka Werneri, Akaa
Pohja Antti Iisakki, Janakkala
Puputti Joonas Vesanpoika, Espoo
Takala Olli Valtteri, Hämeenlinna
Ukkonen Juho Aleksi, Helsinki
Vuorijärvi Roope Valtteri, Tampere

Social Services, Health and Sport

Degree Programme in Nursing: Bachelor of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (AMK)
Aalto Anni Maria, Tampere
Gustafsson Toni Anssi Einari, Tampere
Hakala Aleksi Esko Sakari, Tampere
Hurskainen Jere Christian, Pirkkala
Kiuru Tiina-Kaisa Sinikka, Janakkala
Koivisto Johanna Maarit Irene, Hyvinkää
Kokkonen Reetta Emilia, Hämeenlinna
Kola Kati Johanna, Riihimäki
Kopsa Linnea Katariina, Espoo
Lahti Jarkko Pekka Juhani, Hämeenlinna
Malinen Hanna-Liisa, Hämeenlinna
Mikonmaa Erika Inkeri, Tampere
Nikkanen Viivi Ilona, Hämeenlinna
Pietilä Hanna-Mari Inkeri, Pälkäne
Ronkainen Kirsi Marja, Ypäjä
Silvennoinen Johanna Minttu Helena, Lohja
Siuro Anniina Jonna Emilia, Hattula
Syrjänen Elisa Anniina, Tampere
Venäläinen Anni Elina, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Public Health Nursing: Bachelor of Health Care, terveydenhoitaja (AMK)
Silventoinen Nita Viivi Johanna, Lappeenranta
Tolppa Liina, Janakkala

Degree Programme in Social Services: Bachelor of Social Services, sosionomi (AMK)
Järvinen Minna Marika, Nokia
Latva-Koivisto Rosa Anna Katriina, Tampere
Koskinen Kati Maarit, Akaa
Lainio Ann-Mari, Lahti
Lundberg Elina Katriina, Hämeenlinna
Markkanen Janika Anneli, Tampere
Niemi Jenni Pirita, Lempäälä
Nordström Piia Sinikka, Siuntio
Piikkilä Sara Karoliina, Tampere
Saari Kaisa Susanna, Järvenpää
Tuki Sanna Elina, Janakkala
Tuppurainen Kati Maaria, Tampere
Vimpari Marja Johanna, Hämeenlinna

Master’s degrees

Natural Resources and the Environment

Degree Programme in Bioeconomy Business Development: Master of Natural Resources, agrologi (ylempi AMK)
Lakkinen Sinikka Irma Aulikki, Sastamala
Varenti Salla Nina Maria, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Bioeconomy Business Development: Master of Natural Resources, hortonomi (ylempi AMK)
Jurmo Sari Maurita, Espoo

Degree Programme in Bioeconomy Business Development: Master of Natural Resources, metsätalousinsinööri (ylempi AMK)
Palm Mika Kristian, Espoo

Technology, Communication and Transport

Degree Programme in Bioeconomy Business Development: Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)
Männistö Kristiina, Vantaa

Degree Programme in Future Traffice Systems: Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)
Hiekkala Pekka Aleksis, Vantaa
Keskisaari Ville Matti Juhani, Helsinki
Leminen Markku Tapani, Helsinki

Social Sciences, Business and Administration

Degree Programme in Business Development: Master of Business Administration, tradenomi (ylempi AMK)
Anipuro Tuire Birgitta, Tampere
Koivumäki Anna Henriikka, Tampere
Siivonen Mari Susanna, Vantaa

Degree Programme in Business Management and Entrepreneurship: Master of Business Administration, tradenomi (ylempi AMK)
Erdei Annamária, Helsinki
Ilo Nina Susanna, Riihimäki
Koppala Jenni Pauliina, Tampere
Kosunen Taru Marjaana, Tammela
Lintala Jonna Marja Susanna, Järvenpää
Pulli Cuc Thi, Hämeenlinna
Vikman Heidi Katariina, Hämeenlinna

Social Services, Health and Sport

Degree Programme in Promoting Wellbeing Through Culture and Art Activities: Master of Culture and Arts: artenomi (ylempi AMK)
Lintinen Milka Maarit Sini, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management: Master of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (ylempi AMK)
Auriola Satu, Hämeenlinna
Enqvist Marjut Hannele, Hämeenlinna
Hokkanen Mari Hannele, Nokia
Knuuttila-Järvinen Jaana Kirsi Anneli, Tampere
Karjalainen Juha Tapani, Pöytyä
Kinnunen Anu Marjaana, Janakkala

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management: Master of Social Services, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)
Lappalainen Katri Tamara, Hyvinkää
Nääppä-Rantanen Birgitta Minna Kristiina, Valkeakoski
Pitkäranta Julia Helena Maria, Kaarina
Puumalainen Tarja Mimosa Pertintytär, Vantaa
Sauranen Piia Susanna, Riihimäki

HÄME UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCES