Hyppää sisältöön
Home HAMK Graduates November 15-30, 2021

HAMK Graduates November 15-30, 2021

Congratulations to all November graduates!

Master’s Degrees

School of Bioeconomy

Degree Programme in Bioeconomy Business Development, Master of Engineering, Insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Anna Maaria Petäjäniemi, Järvenpää

Julie Marie Rodriguez, Hyvinkää

School of Wellbeing

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management, Master of Health Care, Terveydenhoitaja (ylempi AMK)

Elina Vilhelmiina Paganus, Riihimäki

Reetta Johanna Lanttola, Espoo 

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management, Master of Health Care, Sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Henna Tuulia Heino, Nurmijärvi

School of Technology

Degree Programme in Strategic Leading of Technology-based Business, Master of Engineering, Insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Jenni Maria Tyynelä, Tampere

Mikko Samuli Toivonen, Järvenpää

School of Entrepreneurship and Business

Degree Programme in Business Development, Master of Business Administration, Tradenomi (ylempi AMK)

Lotta Kristiina Koivisto, Nokia

Bachelor’s Degrees

School of Bioeconomy

Degree Programme in Biotechnology and Food Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, Insinööri (AMK)

Iida Maria Stylman, Pukkila

Iiris Elina Kalpio, Janakkala

Roosa Maria Pelkonen, Mäntsälä

Degree Programme in Equine Industries, Bachelor of Natural Resources, Agrologi (AMK)

Marika Anni Ristilä, Hamina

Degree programme in Forestry, Bachelor of Natural Resources, Metsätalousinsinööri (AMK)

Anna-Maria Jäpölä, Asikkala

Degree Programme in Landscape Design and Construction, Bachelor of Natural Resources, Hortonomi (AMK)

Joni Teemu Rafael Puoliväli, Hollola

Laura Maria Lehtimäki, Hämeenlinna

Petri Kalevi Saarinen, Pornainen

Vuokko Marjatta Goltz, Mäntsälä

School of Wellbeing

Degree Programme in Nursing, Bachelor of Health Care, Sairaanhoitaja (AMK)

Linda Julia Alexandra Lind, Tampere

Degree Programme in Social Services, Bachelor of Health Care, Sosionomi (AMK)

Ella Emilia Kristiina Aitta, Hämeenlinna

Jenna Elina Kangas, Hämeenlinna

Jenna Marika Kröger, Helsinki

Marianne Ruostejoki, Forssa

Taija Aurora Titov, Vesilahti

Vuokko Anneli Tupola, Riihimäki

Degree Programme in Public Health Nursing, Bachelor of Health Care Terveydenhoitaja (AMK)

Riikka Lisa Ronni, Tampere

School of Technology

Degree Programme in Construction Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, Insinööri (AMK)

Nikita Smirnov, Vantaa

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, Insinööri (AMK)

Rauno Saukkonen, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Traffic and Transport Management, Bachelor of Engineering, Insinööri (AMK)

Olga Anna Alisa Heino, Janakkala

Minni Kristiina Räsänen, Vantaa

Seppo Kalle Kaunisto, Pirkkala

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, Insinööri (AMK)

Jani-Petteri Matias Polo, Hämeenlinna

Jarmo Mika Jokela, Tuusula

Jyrki Tapani Erik Saari, Hyvinkää

Mikko Aleksi Nieminen, Hämeenlinna

Milla Maarit Kotkavalkama, Hämeenlinna

Veera Eveliina Helena Karjalainen, Tampere

Degree Programme in Electrotechnology and Automation Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, Insinööri (AMK)

Aleksander Christian Andrew Talzi, Huittinen

Degree Programme in Information and Communication Technology, Bachelor of Engineering, Insinööri (AMK)

Anssi Ilari Tapio Ahola, Riihimäki

Iiro Juhani Niemelä, Janakkala

Jere Joonas Mustikkamaa, Hyvinkää

Outi Kaarina Kettunen, Riihimäki

Run Zhao Tan, Helsinki

Degree Programme in Information and Communication Technology, Bio and Circular Economy, Bachelor of Engineering, Insinööri (AMK)

Anni Maria Pötry, Hämeenlinna

Jere Ilmari Kotiniemi, Forssa

Jussi Mikael Haavisto, Forssa

Piia-Marie Rautio, Forssa

School of Entrepreneurship and Business

Degree Programme in International Business, Bachelor of Business Administration, Tradenomi (AMK)

Ali Ahmed Owinat, Helsinki

Duong Thuy Dao, Forssa

Olukayode Collins Olafusi, Forssa

Degree Programme in Business Administration, Bachelor of Business Administration, Tradenomi (AMK)

Jussi Pekka Aalto, Riihimäki

Katariina Aleksandra Nygren, Tammela

Mari Helena Koponen, Nokia

Mila Viivi Viljanen, Seinäjoki

Paula Tuulikki Sivula, Hyvinkää

Roni Petteri Ruostela, Somero

Sanna Elina Koivisto, Naantali

Sanna Maria Kirjavainen, Oulu

Degree Programme in Design, Bachelor of Culture and Arts, Artenomi (AMK)

Lilja Pauliina Iivanainen, Kangasala

Degree Programme in Business Information Technology, Bachelor of Business Administration, Tradenomi (AMK)

Johanna Jenni Kristiina Eerola, Janakkala

Joonas Samuli Korhonen, Joensuu

Juuso Uolevi Kilponen, Lempäälä

Leena Anna Pasanen, Vantaa

Otto Antero Wasenius, Hämeenlinna

Petri Tapani Lindholm, Hämeenlinna

Names published with permission from graduates.

 
 
 
  •