Hyppää sisältöön
Home HAMK Graduates on 15th June 2023

HAMK Graduates on 15th June 2023

Congratulations to all graduates!

Master’s Degrees

School of Bioeconomy

Degree Programme in Bioeconomy Solutions, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Suvi Eeva-Riitta Perkkiö, Riihimäki

School of Wellbeing

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management, Master of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (ylempi AMK)

Annastiina Virta, Somero

Elina Tuulikki Tamminen, Hyvinkää

Satu Elina Partanen, Hämeenlinna

Susanna Aliisa Aaltonen, Hyvinkää

Degree Programme in Social and Health Care Development, Leadership and Management, Master of Health Care, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Annika Marianne Lappalainen, Tuusula

Heini Meri Elina Nygren, Espoo

Katja Jenniliisa Saari, Hämeenlinna

Satu Sinikka Sillanmäki, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Promoting Wellbeing Through Culture and Art Activities, Master of Health Care, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Nina Kaarina Vuorinen, Hyvinkää

School of Entrepreneurship, Business and Technology

Degree Programme in Business Development, Master of Business Administration, tradenomi (ylempi AMK)

Aino-Kaisa Maria Marttila, Vesilahti

Heidi Maria Säynäjoki, Hämeenlinna

Maikki Sofia Peltonen, Turku

Mirka Maria Suvanto, Turku

Tiina Maria Ruuskanen, Tampere

Degree Programme in Construction and Environmental Engineering, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Jyrki Jouni Vainionpää, Riihimäki

Timo Tapani Ravantti, Hämeenlinna

Tuomas Johannes Mäkitalo, Vantaa

Degree Programme in Strategic Leading of Technology-based Business, Master of Engineering, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Erkki Johannes Wrangén, Valkeakoski

Erno Eelis Riikonen, Turku

Esa Markus Saarela, Espoo

Jari Tapani Mikkola, Vantaa

Markus Mikael Nuutinen, Tampere

Miika Tom Krister Simonen, Riihimäki

Petri Juhani Korhonen, Vantaa

Tommi Santeri Antti Kolsi, Helsinki

Bachelor’s Degrees

School of Bioeconomy 

Degree Programme in Biotechnology and Food Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Janne Juhani Forsvik, Seinäjoki

Marika Hannele Lahti, Hämeenlinna

Tomi Tapio Valonen, Eura

Veera Akuliina Volanen, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Equine Industries, Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)

Henna Maaria Ikonen, Ulkomaat

Degree Programme in Sustainable Development, Bachelor of Natural Resources, ympäristösuunnittelija (AMK)

Kristiina Elisa Kuusisto, Paimio

Degree Programme in Agricultural and Rural Industries, Bachelor of Natural Resources, agrologi (AMK)

Aleksi Johannes Järäinen, Nousiainen

Eeva Maria Uotila, Pirkkala

Jarna Anna Pauliina Ratilainen, Nousiainen

Joona Henrik Juhola, Hausjärvi

Juha Matti Paajanen, Tammela

Kaarle Christian Oesch, Kangasala

Minna Hanna Eveliina Virtanen, Somero

Ronja Onerva Siikjärvi, Somero

Siiri Alisa Jumppanen, Loimaa

Topi Eino Tapani Maanela, Orimattila

Degree Programme in Forestry, Bachelor of Natural Resources, metsätalousinsinööri (AMK)

Bruno Erik Nuhkola, Hämeenlinna

Essi Elina Lehtinen, Turku

Jere Jarkko Mikael Lappalainen, Kouvola

Degree Programme in Horticulture, Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)

Daria Hyppenen, Forssa

Joonatan Joel Johannes Anttila, Eura

Milla Susanna Nikko, Huittinen

Suvi Kirsi-Marja Itämäki, Asikkala

Degree Programme in Landscape Design and Construction, Bachelor of Natural Resources, hortonomi (AMK)

Henrik Onni Hyvönen, Pälkäne

Salla Maria Rintanen, Tampere

School of Wellbeing

Degree Programme in Nursing, Bachelor of Health Care, sairaanhoitaja (AMK)

Ada Emilia Sahamies, Lempäälä

Elina Aleksandra Jäntti, Akaa

Heidi Jenny Hannele Munnukka, Janakkala

Iia Kaisa Sofia Räsänen, Hämeenlinna

Jutta Johanna Anttila, Hämeenlinna

Kirsi Johanna Lustig, Hämeenlinna

Laura Eveliina Viitamäki, Forssa

Nea Anniina Heinonen, Riihimäki

Petri Kalevi Rintala, Akaa

Piia Marjaana Vilmunen, Hämeenlinna

Sanna Marita Kuusela, Lahti

Tanja Sofia Jernström, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in Social Services, Bachelor of Health Care, sosionomi (AMK)

Anne Maria Losoi, Loppi

Anniina Edla Elina Koskela, Tampere

Annina Astrid Maunula, Riihimäki

Elina Maria Malmström, Lempäälä

Hanna Emilia Markkanen, Hämeenlinna

Helena Iida-Maria Hietaketo, Janakkala

Katja Menzel-Lahtinen, Lahti

Katja Johanna Konga, Järvenpää

Maija Leena Huhtamäki, Tampere

Onni Simeon Allonen, Hämeenlinna

Pia Maria Kuisma, Tampere

Samuli Kristian Vesioja, Janakkala

Tino Mikael Benjamin Tuohimaa, Hämeenlinna

Venla Elina Koivisto, Turku

School of Entrepreneurship, Business and Technology

Degree Programme in Computer Applications, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Anna Ewa Kot, Hämeenlinna

Mathews Saah Asare, Riihimäki

Topi Kustaa Aila, Lapua

Degree Programme in Electrical and Automation Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Altin Kondirolli, Hyvinkää

Anna Kuznetsova, Valkeakoski

Jani Juhani Helin, Akaa

Laimonis Mucenieks, Vantaa

Degree Programme in Equine Business Management, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Heidi Susanna Frey, Ypäjä

Degree Programme in Information and Communication Technology, Bioeconomy, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Tómas Ingi Úlfarsson, Hämeenlinna

Degree Programme in International Business, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Ida Stina Pesonen, Turku

Melanie Fuchs, Tampere

Riina Ilona Viskari, Tampere

Roland Sovis, Ulkomaat

Roosa Juulia Sallila, Tampere

Sanna Emilia Karhu, Helsinki

Santeri Eino Olavi Vuorinen, Valkeakoski

Susanna Eliisa Lahtinen, Hämeenkyrö

Thi Thuy Trang Dang, Ulkomaat

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Joni Pekka Mikael Jokinen, Loppi

Matias Juhani Hauru, Hämeenlinna

Mikko Juhani Lahtinen, Riihimäki

Robert Otto Aapeli Reijonen, Tuusula

Simo Samuli Lahtinen, Riihimäki

Teemu Juhani Matias Koponen, Hyvinkää

Degree Programme in Traffic and Transport Management, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Aatu Matias Turunen, Hämeenlinna

Dani Joonas Siermala, Helsinki

Ilona Aurora Kokko, Tampere

Janne Sakari Kuosmanen, Nokia

Paavo Hermanni Heliranta, Hyvinkää

Suvi Helena Alanko, Lahti

Degree Programme in Business Administration, Bachelor of Business Administration, tradenomi (AMK)

Aino Maria Heikkilä, Hattula

Elsa Marja Olivia Hoikkanen, Vesilahti

Henri Johannes Rauhala, Tampere

Ilona Anja Marjatta Sirén, Janakkala

Jasse Mikael Rannanvirta, Hämeenlinna

Jere Mikael Laitila, Tampere

Oona Hilma Anneli Nieminen, Valkeakoski

Sanni Kaarina Viikari, Hämeenlinna

Santeri Tapio Akseli Rajanti, Tampere

Tarja Margit Aro, Tampere

Ville Risto-Matti Rantala, Tampere

Degree Programme in Mechanical Engineering and Production Technology, Bachelor of Engineering, Insinööri (AMK)

Shankar Prajapati, Riihimäki

Degree Programme in Design, Bachelor of Culture and Arts, artenomi (AMK)

Hanna Maarit Emilia Juurinen, Helsinki

Hanna Riikka Annika Väliahde, Helsinki

Heidi Kristiina Uurtamo, Tampere

Katja Margit Virtanen-Laine, Tuusula

Noora Emilia Kojonen, Vaasa

Ronja Eveliina Lampinen, Hämeenlinna

Siiri Kerttu Maria Pakarinen, Kuopio

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Pekko Eino Johannes Ojalainen, Helsinki

Taru Hannele Gröhn, Janakkala

Viljami Samuel Siimon Erola, Tampere

Mikko Tapio Eloranta, Nokia

Degree Programme in Construction and Civil Engineering, Bachelor of Construction Management, rakennusmestari (AMK)

Joonas Pauli Akseli Javarus, Salla

Rami Antti Seppänen, Riihimäki

Degree Programme in Electrotechnology and Automation Engineering, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Bilal Vrucak, Tampere

Esa Pekka Virtala, Vesilahti

Joonas Juha Jaakko Rantala, Tampere

Marcus Alexander Thiel, Tampere

Mikko Tapio Matias Hietala, Hämeenlinna

Toni Antero Leinonen, Tampere

Degree Programme in Information and Communication Technology, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Jukka Johannes Virkkula, Helsinki

Tomi Santeri Markkinen, Vantaa

Tony Henrik Mikael Jauhiainen, Riihimäki

Valtteri Johannes Niittumäki, Riihimäki

Degree Programme in Information and Communication Technology, Bio and Circular Economy, Bachelor of Engineering, insinööri (AMK)

Antti Teemu Juhani Äikäs, Forssa

Henrik Tapani Haarlo, Forssa

Katja Maarit Hankimo, Janakkala

Viljo Samueli Väkiparta, Forssa

Names published with permission from graduates.